Resolution Run 5K Results From Other Years

2019 SMCN Resolution Run 5K

*Overall Results* (Age Group Results) (Photos)

Tuesday, January 01, 2019


Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    John Oplinger                     King George  VA        66    42   M       1 Top Fin               19:34      6:19/M
       2    Anna Staats                       Lexington Park  MD     64    19   F       1 Top Fin               20:24      6:35/M
       3    Matthew Stout                                            57    23   M       1 20-29                 20:34      6:38/M
       4    David Walser                      Lusby, MD  MD          59    37   M       1 30-39                 21:22      6:54/M
       5    Samantha Cole                                            75    50   F       1 50-59                 21:27      6:55/M
       6    Jake Rupard                       Chesapeake Beach, M    49    32   M       2 30-39                 21:42      7:00/M
       7    Andre Miller                                             35    35   M       3 30-39                 22:09      7:09/M
       8    Lisa McGinnis-Buckler             Chaptico  MD           31    39   F       1 30-39                 23:53      7:42/M
       9    Alex Grantland                                           72    15   M       1 13-19                 24:19      7:51/M
      10    Anthony Denierio                                          7    35   M       4 30-39                 24:23      7:52/M
      11    Ian Hammett                       CHESAPEAK BCH  MD      17    13   M       2 13-19                 24:51      8:01/M
      12    Camille Lampert                                          26    34   F       2 30-39                 25:15      8:09/M
      13    Debra Spatz                       SAINT LEONARD  MD      88    59   F       2 50-59                 25:25      8:12/M
      14    Samantha Pennell                                         83    14   F       1 13-19                 25:26      8:12/M
      15    Charlene Staats                   Lexington Park  MD     65    56   F       3 50-59                 25:34      8:15/M
      16    Tamara Pennell                    Leonardtown  MD        82    51   F       4 50-59                 25:42      8:17/M
      17    Kate Barrett                      Tall Timbers,MD  MD    77    42   F       1 40-49                 26:06      8:25/M
      18    John Steiner                      Lusby  MD              56    71   M       1 70-98                 26:17      8:29/M
      19    Robert Slavin                                            53    40   M       1 40-49                 26:23      8:31/M
      20    Theresa Slavin                                           54    32   F       3 30-39                 26:24      8:31/M
      21    Jeff Thomas                                              84    47   M       2 40-49                 26:41      8:36/M
      22    Raymond Wright                                           62    56   M       1 50-59                 27:03      8:44/M
      23    Laurel Cahill                     Hughesville  MD         4    33   F       4 30-39                 27:03      8:44/M
      24    Adam Gunter                                              15    40   M       3 40-49                 27:04      8:44/M
      25    Gentry Bowie                                              2    11   F       1  0-12                 27:22      8:50/M
      26    Payton Mclvor                                            33    10   F       2  0-12                 27:33      8:53/M
      27    Andy Mclvor                                              32    38   M       5 30-39                 27:33      8:53/M
      28    Scott Ruble                       California  MD         47    57   M       2 50-59                 27:40      8:55/M
      29    David Reilly                                             79    47   M       4 40-49                 27:52      8:59/M
      30    Dave Walser                       Lusby  MD              58    60   M       1 60-69                 28:05      9:04/M
      31    Darryl Gantt                                             10    56   M       3 50-59                 28:10      9:05/M
      32    Kathryn Edgar                     Valley Lee,MD          78    43   F       2 40-49                 28:40      9:15/M
      33    Dave Secor                        California  MD         85    58   M       4 50-59                 28:51      9:18/M
      34    Heather Hammett                   CHESAPEAK BCH  MD      16    42   F       3 40-49                 28:58      9:21/M
      35    Steve Rupard                      Chesapeake Beach, M    50    69   M       2 60-69                 29:23      9:29/M
      36    Dwayne Cox                        Huntingtown  MD        68    48   M       5 40-49                 29:24      9:29/M
      37    Kendrick Mealing                                         81    9    M       1  0-12                 30:11      9:44/M
      38    George Sisson                     Owings,MD  MD          63    71   M       2 70-98                 30:21      9:47/M
      39    Timothy Newman                    Prince Frederick  M    40    50   M       5 50-59                 30:39      9:53/M
      40    Jesse Michener                                           34    30   M       6 30-39                 30:40      9:54/M
      41    Martin Greenbaum                  Solomons, MD  MD       13    73   M       3 70-98                 31:00     10:00/M
      42    John Hammett                      CHESAPEAK BCH  MD      18    54   M       6 50-59                 31:35     10:11/M
      43    Anthony Latimer                                          27    43   M       6 40-49                 33:31     10:49/M
      44    Caleb Redman                                             91    30   M       7 30-39                 33:32     10:49/M
      45    David Button                      Hughsville, MD  MD      3    49   M       7 40-49                 33:33     10:49/M
      46    Deera Herron                                             73    50   F       5 50-59                 33:47     10:54/M
      47    Gordon Herron                                            74    52   M       7 50-59                 33:48     10:54/M
      48    Pat Silva                         Prince Frederick, M    52    59   F       6 50-59                 34:28     11:07/M
      49    Thomas Grantland                  California, MD         71    43   M       8 40-49                 34:42     11:12/M
      50    Jack Behle                        Arnold  MD             69    62   M       3 60-69                 34:49     11:14/M
      51    Shantel Carter                                            6    40   F       4 40-49                 34:53     11:15/M
      52    Mary Gott                         Port Republic  MD      67    64   F       1 60-69                 35:41     11:31/M
      53    Robert Mireles                                           36    62   M       4 60-69                 35:43     11:31/M
      54    Richard Kelly                                            25    68   M       5 60-69                 35:53     11:35/M
      55    John McDowell                     Edgewater, MD  MD      30    75   M       4 70-98                 36:06     11:39/M
      56    Dana West                         Mechanicsville, MD     61    44   F       5 40-49                 36:14     11:41/M
      57    Janet Riffe                                              45    53   F       7 50-59                 36:59     11:56/M
      58    Brian West                        Mechanicsville, MD     60    44   M       9 40-49                 37:36     12:08/M
      59    Karen Moreland                                           37    55   F       8 50-59                 37:39     12:09/M
      60    Jacqui Grantland                  California, MD         11    45   F       6 40-49                 38:25     12:24/M
      61    Tracey Hance                      Owings, MD             48    44   F       7 40-49                 39:56     12:53/M
      62    Jennifer Smialek                  Port Republic  MD      90    48   F       8 40-49                 39:57     12:53/M
      63    Michelle Mealing                  Owings  MD             80    47   F       9 40-49                 41:20     13:20/M
      64    Abigail Gunter                                           14    11   F       3  0-12                 42:10     13:36/M
      65    Bowie Brighton                                           76    9    F       4  0-12                 42:11     13:36/M
      66    Nicole Joly-O'Brien                                      92    36   F       5 30-39                 42:57     13:51/M
      67    Jodie Latimer                                            28    45   F      10 40-49                 43:44     14:06/M
      68    Bobbie Padgett                                           41    45   F      11 40-49                 43:53     14:09/M
      69    Virginia Moss                                            39    11   F       5  0-12                 44:45     14:26/M
      70    Steve Moss                                               38    39   M       8 30-39                 44:45     14:26/M
      71    Lisa Linz                                                29    45   F      12 40-49                 44:55     14:29/M
      72    Floyd Hepler                      Hughesville,MD  MD     22    64   M       6 60-69                 46:59     15:09/M
      73    Juliana Hammett                   CHESAPEAK BCH          19     9   F       6  0-12                 47:02     15:10/M
      74    Deborah Francisco                                         9    66   F       2 60-69                 49:26     15:57/M
      75    Michele Gray                      Lexington Park, MD     12    45   F      13 40-49                 49:36     16:00/M
      76    Laura Marini                                             70    37   F       6 30-39                 49:48     16:04/M
      77    Dana Herbert                                             89    42   F      14 40-49                 49:49     16:04/M
      78    Katie Ridgell                     St Inigoes  MD         44    25   F       1 20-29                 52:18     16:52/M
      79    Kyle Hanrahan                                            20    34   M       9 30-39                 52:58     17:05/M
      80    Pamela Hanrahan                   Huntingtown, MD�  M    21    69   F       3 60-69                 53:01     17:06/M
      81    Arline Arnold                                             1    51   F       9 50-59                 53:20     17:12/M
      82    Jonna Jones                       Lusby  MD              87    45   F      15 40-49                 53:40     17:19/M
      83    Theresa Dorsey                    Charlotte Hall, MD      8    57   F      10 50-59                 55:09     17:47/M
      84    Amy Ridgell                                              43    49   F      16 40-49                 57:58     18:42/M
      85    Angela Mowry                                             86    54   F      11 50-59                 58:51     18:59/M