Resolution Run 5K Results From Other Years

2019 SMCN Resolution Run 5K

(Overall Results) *Age Group Results*

Tuesday, January 01, 2019


Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Men: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anna Staats                       Lexington Park  MD     64   19        2          20:24      6:35/M
Top

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gentry Bowie                                              2   11       25          27:22      8:50/M
       2    Payton Mclvor                                            33   10       26          27:33      8:53/M
       3    Abigail Gunter                                           14   11       64          42:10     13:36/M
       4    Bowie Brighton                                           76   9        65          42:11     13:36/M
       5    Virginia Moss                                            39   11       69          44:45     14:26/M
       6    Juliana Hammett                   CHESAPEAK BCH          19    9       73          47:02     15:10/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Samantha Pennell                                         83   14       14          25:26      8:12/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Ridgell                     St Inigoes  MD         44   25       78          52:18     16:52/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa McGinnis-Buckler             Chaptico  MD           31   39        8          23:53      7:42/M
       2    Camille Lampert                                          26   34       12          25:15      8:09/M
       3    Theresa Slavin                                           54   32       20          26:24      8:31/M
       4    Laurel Cahill                     Hughesville  MD         4   33       23          27:03      8:44/M
       5    Nicole Joly-O'Brien                                      92   36       66          42:57     13:51/M
       6    Laura Marini                                             70   37       76          49:48     16:04/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kate Barrett                      Tall Timbers,MD  MD    77   42       17          26:06      8:25/M
       2    Kathryn Edgar                     Valley Lee,MD          78   43       32          28:40      9:15/M
       3    Heather Hammett                   CHESAPEAK BCH  MD      16   42       34          28:58      9:21/M
       4    Shantel Carter                                            6   40       51          34:53     11:15/M
       5    Dana West                         Mechanicsville, MD     61   44       56          36:14     11:41/M
       6    Jacqui Grantland                  California, MD         11   45       60          38:25     12:24/M
       7    Tracey Hance                      Owings, MD             48   44       61          39:56     12:53/M
       8    Jennifer Smialek                  Port Republic  MD      90   48       62          39:57     12:53/M
       9    Michelle Mealing                  Owings  MD             80   47       63          41:20     13:20/M
      10    Jodie Latimer                                            28   45       67          43:44     14:06/M
      11    Bobbie Padgett                                           41   45       68          43:53     14:09/M
      12    Lisa Linz                                                29   45       71          44:55     14:29/M
      13    Michele Gray                      Lexington Park, MD     12   45       75          49:36     16:00/M
      14    Dana Herbert                                             89   42       77          49:49     16:04/M
      15    Jonna Jones                       Lusby  MD              87   45       82          53:40     17:19/M
      16    Amy Ridgell                                              43   49       84          57:58     18:42/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Samantha Cole                                            75   50        5          21:27      6:55/M
       2    Debra Spatz                       SAINT LEONARD  MD      88   59       13          25:25      8:12/M
       3    Charlene Staats                   Lexington Park  MD     65   56       15          25:34      8:15/M
       4    Tamara Pennell                    Leonardtown  MD        82   51       16          25:42      8:17/M
       5    Deera Herron                                             73   50       46          33:47     10:54/M
       6    Pat Silva                         Prince Frederick, M    52   59       48          34:28     11:07/M
       7    Janet Riffe                                              45   53       57          36:59     11:56/M
       8    Karen Moreland                                           37   55       59          37:39     12:09/M
       9    Arline Arnold                                             1   51       81          53:20     17:12/M
      10    Theresa Dorsey                    Charlotte Hall, MD      8   57       83          55:09     17:47/M
      11    Angela Mowry                                             86   54       85          58:51     18:59/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Gott                         Port Republic  MD      67   64       52          35:41     11:31/M
       2    Deborah Francisco                                         9   66       74          49:26     15:57/M
       3    Pamela Hanrahan                   Huntingtown, MD�  M    21   69       80          53:01     17:06/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Oplinger                     King George  VA        66   42        1          19:34      6:19/M
Top

12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kendrick Mealing                                         81   9        37          30:11      9:44/M
Top

Males 13-19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Grantland                                           72   15        9          24:19      7:51/M
       2    Ian Hammett                       CHESAPEAK BCH  MD      17   13       11          24:51      8:01/M
Top

Males 20-29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Stout                                            57   23        3          20:34      6:38/M
Top

Males 30-39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Walser                      Lusby, MD  MD          59   37        4          21:22      6:54/M
       2    Jake Rupard                       Chesapeake Beach, M    49   32        6          21:42      7:00/M
       3    Andre Miller                                             35   35        7          22:09      7:09/M
       4    Anthony Denierio                                          7   35       10          24:23      7:52/M
       5    Andy Mclvor                                              32   38       27          27:33      8:53/M
       6    Jesse Michener                                           34   30       40          30:40      9:54/M
       7    Caleb Redman                                             91   30       44          33:32     10:49/M
       8    Steve Moss                                               38   39       70          44:45     14:26/M
       9    Kyle Hanrahan                                            20   34       79          52:58     17:05/M
Top

Males 40-49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Slavin                                            53   40       19          26:23      8:31/M
       2    Jeff Thomas                                              84   47       21          26:41      8:36/M
       3    Adam Gunter                                              15   40       24          27:04      8:44/M
       4    David Reilly                                             79   47       29          27:52      8:59/M
       5    Dwayne Cox                        Huntingtown  MD        68   48       36          29:24      9:29/M
       6    Anthony Latimer                                          27   43       43          33:31     10:49/M
       7    David Button                      Hughsville, MD  MD      3   49       45          33:33     10:49/M
       8    Thomas Grantland                  California, MD         71   43       49          34:42     11:12/M
       9    Brian West                        Mechanicsville, MD     60   44       58          37:36     12:08/M
Top

Males 50-59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Raymond Wright                                           62   56       22          27:03      8:44/M
       2    Scott Ruble                       California  MD         47   57       28          27:40      8:55/M
       3    Darryl Gantt                                             10   56       31          28:10      9:05/M
       4    Dave Secor                        California  MD         85   58       33          28:51      9:18/M
       5    Timothy Newman                    Prince Frederick  M    40   50       39          30:39      9:53/M
       6    John Hammett                      CHESAPEAK BCH  MD      18   54       42          31:35     10:11/M
       7    Gordon Herron                                            74   52       47          33:48     10:54/M
Top

Males 60-69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Walser                       Lusby  MD              58   60       30          28:05      9:04/M
       2    Steve Rupard                      Chesapeake Beach, M    50   69       35          29:23      9:29/M
       3    Jack Behle                        Arnold  MD             69   62       50          34:49     11:14/M
       4    Robert Mireles                                           36   62       53          35:43     11:31/M
       5    Richard Kelly                                            25   68       54          35:53     11:35/M
       6    Floyd Hepler                      Hughesville,MD  MD     22   64       72          46:59     15:09/M
Top

Male 70 to 98

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Steiner                      Lusby  MD              56   71       18          26:17      8:29/M
       2    George Sisson                     Owings,MD  MD          63   71       38          30:21      9:47/M
       3    Martin Greenbaum                  Solomons, MD  MD       13   73       41          31:00     10:00/M
       4    John McDowell                     Edgewater, MD  MD      30   75       55          36:06     11:39/M