Resolution Run 5K Results From Other Years

2018 SMCN Resolution Run 5K

(Overall Results) (Age Group Results) *Gender Results* (Photos)

Monday, January 01, 2018


Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Female Finishers

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Anna Staats                       Lexington Park  MD     42    18   F       1 Top Fin               19:56      6:26/M
       2    Alexis Hall                                              79    16   F       1 13-19                 21:30      6:56/M
       3    Lisa McGinnis-Buckler             Chaptico  MD           67    38   F       1 30-39                 23:26      7:34/M
       4    Charlene Staats                   Lexington Park  MD     43    55   F       1 50-59                 24:11      7:48/M
       5    Valinda Nwadike                   Leonardtown  MD        95    52   F       2 50-59                 24:44      7:59/M
       6    Debra Spatz                       St. Leonard  MD        41    58   F       3 50-59                 25:47      8:19/M
       7    Cora Jo Tozzolo                                          72    31   F       2 30-39                 25:48      8:19/M
       8    Jayden Rittle                                            91    13   F       1 13-19                 26:01      8:24/M
       9    Dawn Hammerer                                            62    51   F       4 50-59                 26:39      8:36/M
      10    Vanessa Rittle                                           90    42   F       1 40-49                 26:55      8:41/M
      11    Kate Barrett                      Tall Timbers, MD  M     2    41   F       2 40-49                 26:55      8:41/M
      12    Katie Edgar                       Valley Lee  MD        104    42   F       3 40-49                 27:12      8:46/M
      13    Riley Edgar                       Valley Lee  MD        105    13   F       2 13-19                 27:52      8:59/M
      14    Sabrina Thompson                                         87    32   F       3 30-39                 27:54      9:00/M
      15    Dahlia Johnson                                           63    48   F       4 40-49                 28:07      9:04/M
      16    Amanda Reigel                                            33    20   F       1 20-29                 29:06      9:23/M
      17    Jody Fagnano                      LEONARDTOWN  MD        57    55   F       5 50-59                 29:08      9:24/M
      18    Melissa Klein                     Chesapeake Beach, M    28    45   F       5 40-49                 29:32      9:32/M
      19    Frankie Lamb                      Dunkirk, MD  MD        29    51   F       6 50-59                 29:55      9:39/M
      20    Shannon Friedmeyer                                       16    30   F       4 30-39                 31:19     10:06/M
      21    Dianne Kyle                                              84    49   F       6 40-49                 31:53     10:17/M
      22    Konnie Christensen                                        6    42   F       7 40-49                 32:27     10:28/M
      23    Mary Gott                         Port Republic  MD      82    63   F       1 60-69                 34:42     11:12/M
      24    Susan Buckalew                    Prince Frederick  M     4    63   F       2 60-69                 35:21     11:24/M
      25    Rae Ann Know Hon                                         24    12   F       1  0-12                 40:03     12:55/M
      26    Angela Taylor                     Bowie, MD  MD          44    44   F       8 40-49                 40:04     12:55/M
      27    Brenda Smith                                             88    54   F       7 50-59                 40:06     12:56/M
      28    Shari Know Hon                                           23    50   F       8 50-59                 40:07     12:56/M
      29    Michelle Mealing                                        101    46   F       9 40-49                 41:25     13:22/M
      30    Dawn Shonkwiler                   Huntingtown, MD  MD    37    53   F       9 50-59                 41:28     13:23/M
      31    Riley Dollins                                            10    15   F       3 13-19                 41:31     13:24/M
      32    Dana West                         Mechanicsville, MD     49    43   F      10 40-49                 41:38     13:26/M
      33    Deborah Gray Buck                                        60    54   F      10 50-59                 42:56     13:51/M
      34    Nadine Hunt                                              83    51   F      11 50-59                 42:56     13:51/M
      35    Katie Brown                                              97    37   F       5 30-39                 44:44     14:26/M
      36    Pat Silva                         Prince Frederick, M    39    58   F      12 50-59                 46:34     15:01/M
      37    Sally Giguere-Griffin                                    61    51   F      13 50-59                 53:33     17:16/M


Male Finishers

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Anthony Anastasi                                          1    19   M       1 Top Fin               18:02      5:49/M
       2    Rob Smith                                                78    36   M       1 30-39                 19:42      6:21/M
       3    Shawn Kyle                                               85    47   M       1 40-49                 20:23      6:35/M
       4    Greg Dusek                                               13    35   M       2 30-39                 20:28      6:36/M
       5    Sherman Turner                                           73    44   M       2 40-49                 21:03      6:47/M
       6    Rob Clinton                                              86    35   M       3 30-39                 21:29      6:56/M
       7    Dave Walser                       Lusby, MD  MD          74    59   M       1 50-59                 21:55      7:04/M
       8    David Walser                      Lusby, MD  MD          77    36   M       4 30-39                 22:15      7:11/M
       9    Jeff Lagana                       Hughesville  MD        64    40   M       3 40-49                 22:40      7:19/M
      10    Luther Isaac                                             21    64   M       1 60-69                 22:47      7:21/M
      11    Jasen Devine                                             81    47   M       4 40-49                 22:50      7:22/M
      12    Neal Offenbauer                                          92    52   M       2 50-59                 22:51      7:22/M
      13    Mark Carter                       Owings  MD             80    60   M       2 60-69                 23:01      7:25/M
      14    Peter Offenbacher                                        93    23   M       1 20-29                 23:49      7:41/M
      15    David Brown                                              96    39   M       5 30-39                 24:06      7:46/M
      16    Jake Rupard                       Chesapeake Beach, M    35    31   M       6 30-39                 24:46      7:59/M
      17    Cooper Leo                        Solomons, MD           65    12   M       1  0-12                 25:36      8:15/M
      18    Mac McConnell                                            30    55   M       3 50-59                 26:18      8:29/M
      19    Michael Weed                      Lexington Park  MD     76    56   M       4 50-59                 27:34      8:54/M
      20    Jared Grauoly                                            99    48   M       5 40-49                 28:32      9:12/M
      21    Steve Rupard                      Chesapeake Beach, M    36    68   M       3 60-69                 29:01      9:22/M
      22    Martin Greenbaum                  Solomons  MD           18    72   M       1 70-98                 29:04      9:23/M
      23    Herb Reigel                       Hughesville, MD  MD    34    50   M       5 50-59                 29:07      9:24/M
      24    Dave Secor                        California  MD        102    57   M       6 50-59                 29:23      9:29/M
      25    George Sisson                     Owings, MD  MD         40    70   M       2 70-98                 30:37      9:53/M
      26    Desmond Moore                     Huntingtown, MD  MD    31    47   M       6 40-49                 31:18     10:06/M
      27    Jonathan Friedmeyer                                      15    29   M       2 20-29                 31:20     10:06/M
      28    Kendrick Mealing                  Owings  MD            100    8    M       2  0-12                 32:11     10:23/M
      29    Darryl Gantt                                             94    55   M       7 50-59                 32:12     10:23/M
      30    David Button                      Hughsville, MD  MD      5    48   M       7 40-49                 33:28     10:48/M
      31    Caleb Redman                                             68    29   M       3 20-29                 33:29     10:48/M
      32    Aiden Dollins                                             9    20   M       4 20-29                 35:20     11:24/M
      33    Gary Howard                                             103    67   M       4 60-69                 37:11     12:00/M
      34    William Rehder                    Hollywood  MD          69    59   M       8 50-59                 37:52     12:13/M
      35    William Dollins                                          11    49   M       8 40-49                 38:00     12:15/M
      36    Jamie Buck                                               55    51   M       9 50-59                 38:25     12:24/M
      37    Thomas Know Hon                                          22    50   M      10 50-59                 40:03     12:55/M
      38    Earl Smith                                               89    52   M      11 50-59                 40:08     12:57/M
      39    Martin Madden                     Prince Frederick  M    66    65   M       5 60-69                 42:08     13:35/M
      40    Owen Brown                                               98    6    M       3  0-12                 44:43     14:25/M
      41    Brian West                        Mechanicsville, MD     48    43   M       9 40-49                 45:41     14:44/M
      42    Floyd Helper                      Hughesville  MD        20    63   M       6 60-69                 47:20     15:16/M
      43    Donald Griffin                                           19    49   M      10 40-49                 53:32     17:16/M