Resolution Run 5K Results From Other Years

2017 SMCN Resolution Run 5K

(Overall Results) *Age Group Results* (Gender Results) (Photos)

Monday, January 01, 2018


Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Men: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anna Staats                       Lexington Park  MD     42   18        3          19:56      6:26/M
Top

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rae Ann Know Hon                                         24   12       62          40:03     12:55/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexis Hall                                              79   16        8          21:30      6:56/M
       2    Jayden Rittle                                            91   13       25          26:01      8:24/M
       3    Riley Edgar                       Valley Lee  MD        105   13       32          27:52      8:59/M
       4    Riley Dollins                                            10   15       69          41:31     13:24/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda Reigel                                            33   20       38          29:06      9:23/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa McGinnis-Buckler             Chaptico  MD           67   38       16          23:26      7:34/M
       2    Cora Jo Tozzolo                                          72   31       24          25:48      8:19/M
       3    Sabrina Thompson                                         87   32       33          27:54      9:00/M
       4    Shannon Friedmeyer                                       16   30       46          31:19     10:06/M
       5    Katie Brown                                              97   37       75          44:44     14:26/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vanessa Rittle                                           90   42       28          26:55      8:41/M
       2    Kate Barrett                      Tall Timbers, MD  M     2   41       29          26:55      8:41/M
       3    Katie Edgar                       Valley Lee  MD        104   42       30          27:12      8:46/M
       4    Dahlia Johnson                                           63   48       34          28:07      9:04/M
       5    Melissa Klein                     Chesapeake Beach, M    28   45       42          29:32      9:32/M
       6    Dianne Kyle                                              84   49       48          31:53     10:17/M
       7    Konnie Christensen                                        6   42       51          32:27     10:28/M
       8    Angela Taylor                     Bowie, MD  MD          44   44       63          40:04     12:55/M
       9    Michelle Mealing                                        101   46       67          41:25     13:22/M
      10    Dana West                         Mechanicsville, MD     49   43       70          41:38     13:26/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charlene Staats                   Lexington Park  MD     43   55       19          24:11      7:48/M
       2    Valinda Nwadike                   Leonardtown  MD        95   52       20          24:44      7:59/M
       3    Debra Spatz                       St. Leonard  MD        41   58       23          25:47      8:19/M
       4    Dawn Hammerer                                            62   51       27          26:39      8:36/M
       5    Jody Fagnano                      LEONARDTOWN  MD        57   55       40          29:08      9:24/M
       6    Frankie Lamb                      Dunkirk, MD  MD        29   51       43          29:55      9:39/M
       7    Brenda Smith                                             88   54       64          40:06     12:56/M
       8    Shari Know Hon                                           23   50       65          40:07     12:56/M
       9    Dawn Shonkwiler                   Huntingtown, MD  MD    37   53       68          41:28     13:23/M
      10    Deborah Gray Buck                                        60   54       72          42:56     13:51/M
      11    Nadine Hunt                                              83   51       73          42:56     13:51/M
      12    Pat Silva                         Prince Frederick, M    39   58       77          46:34     15:01/M
      13    Sally Giguere-Griffin                                    61   51       80          53:33     17:16/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Gott                         Port Republic  MD      82   63       54          34:42     11:12/M
       2    Susan Buckalew                    Prince Frederick  M     4   63       56          35:21     11:24/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anthony Anastasi                                          1   19        1          18:02      5:49/M
Top

12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cooper Leo                        Solomons, MD           65   12       22          25:36      8:15/M
       2    Kendrick Mealing                  Owings  MD            100   8        49          32:11     10:23/M
       3    Owen Brown                                               98   6        74          44:43     14:25/M
Top

Males 20-29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peter Offenbacher                                        93   23       17          23:49      7:41/M
       2    Jonathan Friedmeyer                                      15   29       47          31:20     10:06/M
       3    Caleb Redman                                             68   29       53          33:29     10:48/M
       4    Aiden Dollins                                             9   20       55          35:20     11:24/M
Top

Males 30-39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rob Smith                                                78   36        2          19:42      6:21/M
       2    Greg Dusek                                               13   35        5          20:28      6:36/M
       3    Rob Clinton                                              86   35        7          21:29      6:56/M
       4    David Walser                      Lusby, MD  MD          77   36       10          22:15      7:11/M
       5    David Brown                                              96   39       18          24:06      7:46/M
       6    Jake Rupard                       Chesapeake Beach, M    35   31       21          24:46      7:59/M
Top

Males 40-49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shawn Kyle                                               85   47        4          20:23      6:35/M
       2    Sherman Turner                                           73   44        6          21:03      6:47/M
       3    Jeff Lagana                       Hughesville  MD        64   40       11          22:40      7:19/M
       4    Jasen Devine                                             81   47       13          22:50      7:22/M
       5    Jared Grauoly                                            99   48       35          28:32      9:12/M
       6    Desmond Moore                     Huntingtown, MD  MD    31   47       45          31:18     10:06/M
       7    David Button                      Hughsville, MD  MD      5   48       52          33:28     10:48/M
       8    William Dollins                                          11   49       59          38:00     12:15/M
       9    Brian West                        Mechanicsville, MD     48   43       76          45:41     14:44/M
      10    Donald Griffin                                           19   49       79          53:32     17:16/M
Top

Males 50-59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Walser                       Lusby, MD  MD          74   59        9          21:55      7:04/M
       2    Neal Offenbauer                                          92   52       14          22:51      7:22/M
       3    Mac McConnell                                            30   55       26          26:18      8:29/M
       4    Michael Weed                      Lexington Park  MD     76   56       31          27:34      8:54/M
       5    Herb Reigel                       Hughesville, MD  MD    34   50       39          29:07      9:24/M
       6    Dave Secor                        California  MD        102   57       41          29:23      9:29/M
       7    Darryl Gantt                                             94   55       50          32:12     10:23/M
       8    William Rehder                    Hollywood  MD          69   59       58          37:52     12:13/M
       9    Jamie Buck                                               55   51       60          38:25     12:24/M
      10    Thomas Know Hon                                          22   50       61          40:03     12:55/M
      11    Earl Smith                                               89   52       66          40:08     12:57/M
Top

Males 60-69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Luther Isaac                                             21   64       12          22:47      7:21/M
       2    Mark Carter                       Owings  MD             80   60       15          23:01      7:25/M
       3    Steve Rupard                      Chesapeake Beach, M    36   68       36          29:01      9:22/M
       4    Gary Howard                                             103   67       57          37:11     12:00/M
       5    Martin Madden                     Prince Frederick  M    66   65       71          42:08     13:35/M
       6    Floyd Helper                      Hughesville  MD        20   63       78          47:20     15:16/M
Top

Male 70 to 98

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Martin Greenbaum                  Solomons  MD           18   72       37          29:04      9:23/M
       2    George Sisson                     Owings, MD  MD         40   70       44          30:37      9:53/M