Resolution Run 5K Results From Other Years

2013 SMCN Resolution Run

January 01, 2013

(Overall Results) (Female Results) * Age Group Results * (Photos)
Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Men: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70+
Women: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alison Parris                     Saint Leonard  MD     106   25        8       19:30.21      6:17/M      (CR by 14s over 2012)
Top

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Maloney                                            130   8        62       29:10.09      9:25/M      (AG CR by 4m23s over 2011)
Top

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rachel Herzog                     Lusby  MD              17   17       16       22:00.86      7:06/M
       2    Elizabeth Allison                 Lusby  MD               4   16       18       22:27.61      7:15/M
       3    Kelly Maloney                                           127   16       25       23:54.00      7:43/M
       4    Riley Cassidy                                           121   15       50       28:04.13      9:03/M
       5    Casey Scheetz                     California  MD         84   16       60       29:01.95      9:22/M
       6    Ann Maloney                                             128   14       61       29:09.14      9:24/M
       7    Sydney Frost                      Dunkirk  MD           115   15       64       29:23.04      9:29/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caroline Parris                   Saint Leonard  MD     105   20        9       20:12.83      6:31/M
       2    Tiffannie Feuerbach               Lexington Park  MD     76   27       21       23:35.78      7:36/M
       3    Faith Wassink                     Leonardtown  MD        48   27       24       23:51.68      7:42/M
       4    Cathleen Maloney                                        126   24       31       24:56.76      8:03/M
       5    Amy McKaln                        Lusby  MD             103   20       65       29:44.54      9:35/M
       6    Erin Lanham                       Prince Frederick  M   102   20       66       29:45.39      9:36/M
       7    Heather Stephenson                Lusby  MD              52   23       71       30:47.09      9:56/M
       8    Samantha Roland                   Lusby  MD              53   23      101       36:53.66     11:54/M
       9    Kimberly Guy                      Hollywood  MD         112   29      104       38:19.86     12:22/M
      10    Courtney Woodward                 Lusby  MD              54   23      112       42:27.65     13:42/M
      11    Kerry Thompson                    Lusby  MD              62   21      113       42:33.36     13:44/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Lynch                     Solomons  MD           77   34       28       24:17.00      7:50/M
       2    Bethany Torres                    Lusby  MD              79   32       39       26:19.96      8:29/M
       3    Nichole Drury                     California  MD        107   35       47       27:12.36      8:46/M
       4    Jessica Suder                     Saint Leonard  MD      43   33       53       28:20.36      9:08/M
       5    Beth Rodenhaver                   Port Republic  MD      34   39       73       31:19.94     10:06/M
       6    Brandy Henson                     Lusby  MD              97   34       78       32:30.41     10:29/M
       7    Stacy Green                       Port Republic  MD      89   37       81       32:35.28     10:31/M
       8    Renada Ripple                     Prince Frederick  M    86   37       82       32:49.00     10:35/M
       9    Heather Hammett                   Chesapeake Beach  M    14   36       89       33:59.58     10:58/M
      10    Lindsay Abell                     Hollywood  MD           2   31       93       34:11.54     11:02/M
      11    Angelique Lundberg                Port Republic  MD      88   38       94       34:52.74     11:15/M
      12    Christine Jones                   North Beach  MD        98   38       99       36:29.00     11:46/M
      13    Sheri Hostetler                   Port Republic  MD      58   39      100       36:29.90     11:46/M
      14    Sheri Norris                      Hollywood  MD         113   38      103       38:15.90     12:20/M
      15    Sarah Shaulis                     Prince Frederick  M    40   33      105       39:27.29     12:44/M
      16    Susan Fogleman                    Huntingtown  MD        13   32      117       48:29.23     15:38/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Cipressi                    Huntingtown  MD        56   48       15       21:44.88      7:01/M
       2    Valinda Nwadike                   Leonardtown  MD       108   47       22       23:46.56      7:40/M
       3    Frankie Lamb                                            118   46       35       25:50.89      8:20/M
       4    Melissa Klein                     Chesapeake Beach  M    22   40       43       26:30.45      8:33/M
       5    Erin Corbin                       Lexington Park  MD     73   41       59       28:58.59      9:21/M
       6    Dana Shepherd                     Lusby  MD              41   42       75       32:05.08     10:21/M
       7    Natalie Garner                    Saint Leonard  MD      63   45       79       32:31.31     10:29/M
       8    Rosalie J. Lee                    Prince Frederick  M    87   47       83       32:49.72     10:35/M
       9    Jennifer Sturge                   Port Republic  MD      99   40       85       33:00.41     10:39/M
      10    Maureen Cassidy                                         123   43       87       33:11.93     10:42/M
      11    Barbara Layman                    Leonardtown  MD        25   45       90       34:01.73     10:58/M
      12    Beth Miller                       Lusby  MD              85   43       92       34:05.84     11:00/M
      13    Sheila Margolis                   La Plata  MD          111   41       98       36:24.11     11:45/M
      14    Linda Tappen                      Indian Head  MD        44   42      102       36:59.03     11:56/M
      15    Susan Harrison                    Laurel  MD             16   45      107       40:18.93     13:00/M
      16    Michelle Mealing                  Owings  MD             30   41      109       40:57.01     13:13/M
      17    Lisa Scott                        White Plains  MD       39   44      111       42:18.67     13:39/M
      18    Deanna Van Duzer                                        117   40      118       49:36.53     16:00/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pat Silva                         Prince Frederick  M    60   53       41       26:21.34      8:30/M
       2    Patty Lewis                       Saint Leonard  MD     104   57       84       32:59.87     10:38/M
       3    Susan Allison                     Lusby  MD               5   51       88       33:34.69     10:50/M
       4    Jeanne Larrison                   Chesapeake Beach  M    24   57       95       35:04.73     11:19/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pamela Hanrahan                   Huntingtown  MD        15   63      115       46:49.33     15:06/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew McLean                     Huntingtown  MD        61   22        1       17:12.89      5:33/M      (AG CR by 22s over 2012)
Top

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Owen Bevard                       St Leonard  MD         93   9        48       27:52.13      8:59/M      (AG CR by 7m04s over 2008)
       2    Tommy Maloney                                           129   9        58       28:54.05      9:19/M
       3    Kole Green                        Port Republic  MD      90   8        80       32:34.99     10:30/M
       4    Aidan VanDuzer                    Prince Frederick  M    45    7      119       54:30.91     17:35/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jereamy Hall                                             66   15        2       17:32.19      5:39/M
       2    Trent Herzog                      Lusby  MD              19   15        3       18:14.24      5:53/M
       3    Conor Cassidy                                           122   13       96       36:17.77     11:42/M
       4    Saylor Mealing                    Owings  MD             32   13      108       40:56.19     13:12/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Maloney                                         125   26       51       28:05.49      9:04/M
       2    Daniel Stephenson                 Lusby  MD              51   24       72       30:47.74      9:56/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donald Balcom                     Hollywood  MD          57   39        5       18:54.77      6:06/M
       2    David Walser                      Lusby  MD              47   31       17       22:13.31      7:10/M
       3    Jeff Lagana                       Hughesville  MD        70   35       23       23:50.11      7:41/M
       4    Chris Forgettu                    Saint Leonard  MD     114   38       38       26:11.73      8:27/M
       5    Bruce Bevard                      Saint Leonard  MD      65   36       49       27:53.46      9:00/M
       6    Patrick Flynn                     Lexington Park  MD     74   37       52       28:15.29      9:07/M
       7    Patrick Yeager                    Rose Haven  MD         50   31       56       28:34.74      9:13/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Harlon Shannon                    Huntingtown  MD        78   40        4       18:19.87      5:55/M      (AG CR by 52s over 2011)
       2    George Hall                                              67   44        6       18:58.30      6:07/M
       3    Scott Giles                       Solomons  MD          101   41        7       19:00.54      6:08/M
       4    Matt Farr                         Leonardtown  MD        72   40       12       20:56.44      6:45/M
       5    Neal Offenbacher                                         69   47       13       21:14.03      6:51/M
       6    Scott Herzog                      Lusby  MD              18   46       14       21:20.20      6:53/M
       7    Timothy Newman                    Prince Frederick  M    55   44       27       24:11.58      7:48/M
       8    Joyson Frum                       Chesapeake Beach  M    92   47       36       25:53.25      8:21/M
       9    William Scheetz                   California  MD         83   40       37       26:05.19      8:25/M
      10    Jim Rodenhaver                    Port Republic  MD      35   42       44       26:40.05      8:36/M
      11    Tim Wolfe                         Lusby  MD              81   47       55       28:32.24      9:12/M
      12    Dave Fitz                         Saint Leonard  MD     110   44       57       28:51.00      9:18/M
      13    Chuck Kaylor                      Huntingtown  MD        21   41       63       29:14.35      9:26/M
      14    David Shepherd                    Lusby  MD              42   43       67       30:04.30      9:42/M
      15    Gerald Scott                      White Plains  MD       38   43       68       30:08.55      9:43/M
      16    John Hammett                      Chesapeake Beach  M    64   48       74       31:48.37     10:15/M
      17    Alfi Anderson                     Friendship  MD          6   42       76       32:11.19     10:23/M
      18    Karl Sturge                       Port Republic  MD     100   48       86       33:01.08     10:39/M
      19    Thomas Kreider                    Lusby  MD              23   49       91       34:04.77     10:59/M
      20    Ed Cassidy                                              124   44       97       36:22.38     11:44/M
      21    Randal Mealing                    Owings  MD             31   41      110       42:18.00     13:39/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Serra                        Lusby  MD              91   56       10       20:22.79      6:34/M
       2    Dave Walser                       Lusby  MD              46   54       11       20:41.83      6:40/M
       3    Mark Carter                       Owings  MD              9   55       19       23:13.48      7:29/M
       4    G. Bruce Weden                    Hollywood  MD          96   54       20       23:15.47      7:30/M
       5    Dale Allison                      Lusby  MD               3   57       29       24:23.40      7:52/M
       6    Mark Drager                       Saint Leonard  MD     119   57       30       24:52.87      8:01/M
       7    Scott Ruble                       California  MD         36   51       32       25:03.39      8:05/M
       8    John Faulkner                     Dunkirk  MD            11   53       34       25:49.75      8:20/M
       9    Dave Secor                        California  MD         94   52       46       26:56.36      8:41/M
      10    Richard J. Cozzens                Prince Frederick  M   120   54       54       28:20.73      9:08/M
      11    Bill Silva                        Prince Frederick  M    59   58       69       30:17.66      9:46/M
      12    Tony Fontano                      Lexington Park  MD     68   54       70       30:46.00      9:55/M
      13    Terri Call                        Waldorf  MD             8   51      114       43:05.47     13:54/M
      14    David Harrison                    Laurel  MD            116   54      120       54:33.19     17:36/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Major                        Huntingtown  MD        80   63       26       24:05.96      7:46/M
       2    Jim Rumple                        California  MD        109   61       33       25:19.70      8:10/M
       3    George Sisson                     Owings  MD             75   65       40       26:20.75      8:30/M
       4    Michael Whitson                                          95   60       42       26:22.05      8:30/M
       5    Steve Rupard                      Chesapeake Beach  M    37   63       45       26:42.87      8:37/M
       6    Gary Howard                       Leonardtown  MD        20   62       77       32:22.75     10:26/M
       7    Marty Madden                      Prince Frederick  M    71   60      106       39:36.26     12:46/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Milton Taylor                     Odenton  MD            82   79      116       47:02.07     15:10/M      (AG CR - first)