Resolution Run 5K Results From Other Years

2012 SMCN Resolution Run

January 01, 2012

* Overall Results * (Female Results) (Age Group Results) (Photos)
Results: Chesapeake Bay Running Club
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time                        
       1    Andrew McLean                                 103   21     1 M 20-29      17:35.0      (AG CR by 40s over 2011)
       2    Josh Dawson             Chesapeake Beach  M    13   26     2 M 20-29      18:10.0                       
       3    Trent Herzog            Lusby  MD              27   14     1 M 13-19      18:20.0                       
       4    Geoff Morrison                                100   99     1 M 70-99      18:43.0                       
       5    George Hall                                    60   43     1 M 40-49      19:28.0                       
       6    Caroline Parris         Saint Leonard  MD     106   19     1 F 13-19      20:13.0                       
       7    Thomas Morrison                               104   99     2 M 70-99      20:33.0                       
       8    Neal Offenbacher                              108   46     2 M 40-49      20:35.0                       
       9    Dave Walser             Lusby  MD              50   53     1 M 50-59      20:48.0                       
      10    Brian Gagnon            Leonardtown  MD        98   39     1 M 30-39      21:00.0                       
      11    Courtney Mattson                               58   15     2 F 13-19      21:05.0                       
      12    Becky Schaumberg                              101   99     1 F 70-99      21:14.0                       
      13    Elaine Morales                                 72   45     1 F 40-49      21:36.0      (AG CR by 28s over 2010)
      14    Robert Zwissler                                71   52     2 M 50-59      21:40.0                       
      15    Mike Kibler                                    59   40     3 M 40-49      21:45.0                       
      16    Reg Hoover                                     63   64     1 M 60-69      21:47.0      (AG CR by 1:25 over 2011)
      17    Kimberly Gerber                                57   13     3 F 13-19      21:56.0                       
      18    Elizabeth Allison       Lusby  MD               3   15     4 F 13-19      21:57.0                       
      19    Jeff Lagana             Hughesville  MD        92   34     2 M 30-39      22:05.0                       
      20    Deb Beighley                                   65   49     2 F 40-49      22:14.0                       
      21    Rachel Herzog           Lusby  MD              25   16     5 F 13-19      22:19.0                       
      22    Karen Cipressi          Huntingtown  MD       105   47     3 F 40-49      22:36.0                       
      23    Scott Herzog            Lusby  MD              26   45     4 M 40-49      22:55.0                       
      24    Mark Carter                                    10   54     3 M 50-59      22:57.0                       
      25     runner    66 - unknown                        66   99     3 M 70-99      23:10.0                       
      26    Valinda Nwadike                               109   46     4 F 40-49      23:14.0                       
      27    Ken Richkus                                    62   37     3 M 30-39      23:26.0                       
      28    Jeff Anderson                                 110   44     5 M 40-49      23:40.0                       
      29    Jake Rupard             Lusby  MD              42   25     3 M 20-29      24:00.0                       
      30    Jim Rumple                                     41   60     2 M 60-69      24:22.0                       
      31    Michael Mattson                                55   13     2 M 13-19      24:53.0                       
      32    Janet Moody                                    75   48     5 F 40-49      24:54.0                       
      33    David Walser            Lusby  MD              51   30     4 M 30-39      25:04.0                       
      34    Jim Bussell                                    89   52     4 M 50-59      25:09.0                       
      35    Johnny Bryan                                    7   42     6 M 40-49      25:23.0                       
      36    Michael Whitson         Mechanicsville  MD     67   59     5 M 50-59      25:34.0                       
      37    Pat Silva                                      16   52     1 F 50-59      25:39.0                       
      38    Dan Stromberg                                  85   37     5 M 30-39      25:45.0                       
      39    David Secor             California  MD         73   51     6 M 50-59      25:49.0                       
      40    Steve Rupard            Chesapeake Beach  M    43   62     3 M 60-69      25:53.0                       
      41    John Bennett            Annapolis               8   64     4 M 60-69      26:04.0                       
      42    George Sisson           Owings  MD             46   64     5 M 60-69      26:19.0                       
      43    Jennifer Shaffer                               45   27     1 F 20-29      26:21.0                       
      44    Frankie Lamb            Dunkirk  MD            31   45     6 F 40-49      26:27.0                       
      45    John Willett            Mechanicsville  MD     69   50     7 M 50-59      27:00.0                       
      46    Jack Felsher                                   83   44     7 M 40-49      27:03.0                       
      47    Staci Lagana            Hughesville  MD        91   33     1 F 30-39      27:13.0                       
      48    Ron Cipressi            Huntington  MD        115   50     8 M 50-59      27:15.0                       
      49    Caitlin Gagnon                                 99   33     2 F 30-39      27:41.0                       
      50    Susan Shaffer           Charlotte Hall  MD    107   47     7 F 40-49      28:08.0                       
      51    Michael Weed                                   53   50     9 M 50-59      28:13.0                       
      52    Robert Marple                                  68   48     8 M 40-49      28:47.0                       
      53    K'Lee Riddle                                  111   44     8 F 40-49      29:07.0                       
      54    Melissa Klein           Chesapeake Beach  M    30   39     3 F 30-39      29:08.0                       
      55    Sydney Frost                                   82   14     6 F 13-19      29:11.0                       
      56    Marc Branche            Cheltenham  MD         78   15     3 M 13-19      29:34.0                       
      57    Kevin Philban                                  38   60     6 M 60-69      29:45.0                       
      58    Heather Blake           Bowie  MD              90   36     4 F 30-39      30:06.0                       
      59    Sheila Sternisha                               47   51     2 F 50-59      30:13.0                       
      60    Jacqueline Kelly                              102   39     5 F 30-39      30:37.0                       
      61    Karl Dendekker                                 76   40     9 M 40-49      30:58.0                       
      62    Lora Digulimio                                 56   43     9 F 40-49      31:05.0                       
      63    Lisa Mounts                                    34   32     6 F 30-39      31:41.0                       
      64    Debbie Stein                                   86   35     7 F 30-39      32:09.0                       
      65    Ariele Stromberg                               88   35     8 F 30-39      32:19.0                       
      66    Robin Drury                                    19   40    10 F 40-49      32:20.0                       
      67    Susan Allison                                   4   50     3 F 50-59      32:27.0                       
      68    Anne Aakre              Falls Church  VA       81   48    11 F 40-49      32:29.0                       
      69    Jonna Jones                                    93   99     2 F 70-99      32:31.0                       
      70    Christine Vicencio                             77   32     9 F 30-39      32:58.0                       
      71    Kyle Stein                                     87   34     6 M 30-39      33:48.0                       
      72    runner     2 unknown                            2   99     4 M 70-99      33:55.0                       
      73    Tony Hausmer                                   84   69     7 M 60-69      34:07.0                       
      74    Tally Ann Bringas                               9   34    10 F 30-39      34:10.0                       
      75    Kennedy Paton           Sunderland  MD         37   11     1 F  0-12      34:17.0                       
      76    Jeanne Larrison         Chesapeake Beach  M    32   56     4 F 50-59      34:19.0                       
      77    Claire Hill                                   114   49    12 F 40-49      34:22.0                       
      78    Bill Silva                                     15   57    10 M 50-59      34:48.0                       
      79    Jacqueline Paton        Sunderland  MD         36   42    13 F 40-49      34:49.0                       
      80    Dorothy Zwissler                               70   56     5 F 50-59      35:02.0                       
      81    John Major              Huntingtown  MD        33   62     8 M 60-69      35:28.0                       
      82    Phyllis Tobias                                 48   35    11 F 30-39      35:32.0                       
      83    Candace Hernandez       Leonardtown            24   26     2 F 20-29      35:33.0                       
      84    Albea Paton                                    97   42    10 M 40-49      35:35.0                       
      85    Jessica DeMarais        Huntingtown  MD        14   48    14 F 40-49      36:29.0                       
      86    Daniel Blazer                                   6   53    11 M 50-59      36:45.0                       
      87    Dawn Cobb               Huntingtown  MD        11   47    15 F 40-49      36:59.0                       
      88    Christina Marshall      Upper Marlboro  MD     54   40    16 F 40-49      37:02.0                       
      89    Brielle Weber                                  52   19     7 F 13-19      37:06.0                       
      90    Phillip DeMarais                               17   50    12 M 50-59      37:40.0                       
      91    Gina Rogers                                   112   52     6 F 50-59      37:58.0                       
      92    Martin Madden                                  64   59    13 M 50-59      40:53.0                       
      93    Don Howerton                                   80   43    11 M 40-49      41:22.0                       
      94    Tracey Howerton                                79   41    17 F 40-49      46:50.0                       
      95    Brooklyn Paton                                 35   8      2 F  0-12      46:50.0                       
      96    Albert Paton            Sarasota  MD           96   68     9 M 60-69      46:51.0                       
      97    Amy Harshbarger                                61   48    18 F 40-49      46:52.0                       
      98    Leslie Johnson                                 29   36    12 F 30-39      47:32.0                       
      99    Mayra Bayon                                     5   34    13 F 30-39      49:15.0                       
     100    Candice D'Agostino                             94   50     7 F 50-59      49:40.0                       

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time                        
     101    Cyndy Jurney                                   95   57     8 F 50-59      49:51.0