Resolution Run 5K Results From Other Years

2010 Resolution Run 5K SMCN Resolution Run

Age Group Results

January 01, 2010


Results By Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Female 9 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Hope Bennett                                   31   8        97      43:40.0      (AG CR by 8:02 over 2008)

Female 10 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Mary Catherine Kuegler                        158   16       21      23:26.0                       
       2    Erin Patterson                                183   16       22      23:29.0                       
       3    Alicia Bennett                                 32   10       78      31:10.0                       
       4    Julia Walker                                  148   18       92      36:52.0                       
       5    Chloe Waters                                  141   12       93      38:46.0                       
       6    Nadia Cianfrani                               140   10      106      51:05.0                       
       7    Amy Dawson                                    126   13      117      54:16.0                       
       8    Kelly Dawson                                  128   10      118      54:16.0                       
       9    Breanna Henson                                130   16      119      55:36.0                       

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Brooke Thompson                                25   29       86      33:38.0                       
       2    Shannon Jacobs                                 26   29       87      33:39.0                       

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Cathy Lupfer            Huntingtown  MD       136   37       53      26:56.0                       
       2    Amy Shannon                                   153   38       54      27:06.0                       
       3    Karen Burdsall                                168   38       59      27:41.0                       
       4    Melissa Klein           Chesapeake Beach  M   133   37       66      28:14.0                       
       5    Stefanie Icaza                                147   35       69      29:54.0                       
       6    Erin Corbin                                   113   38       76      31:05.0                       
       7    Kerry Flynn                                   114   38       77      31:06.0                       
       8    Randi Branson-Gardner                         120   33       82      32:15.0                       
       9    Leah Bennett                                  195   39       84      32:42.0                       
      10    Michele Brustolon                             154   36       85      33:02.0                       
      11    Audrey Sidell                                  10   30      108      51:41.0                       
      12    Christina Blackman                             23   33      121      55:38.0                       
      13    Pat Cusack                                    155   30      124      57:11.0                       
      14    Sarah Bowen                                   101   31      126      58:44.0                       

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Karen Cipressi          Huntingtown  MD       192   45       15      22:04.0      (AG CR by 28s over 2008)
       2    Janet Moody             Clinton  MD             5   45       36      25:10.0                       
       3    Jodi Edwards            Lexington Park  MD    165   40       48      26:18.0                       
       4    Valinda Nwadike                                 6   44       49      26:26.0                       
       5    Frankie Lamb            Dunkirk  MD           135   43       56      27:20.0                       
       6    Susan Shaffer           Charlotte Hall  MD    167   45       57      27:27.0                       
       7    Cindi McDaniel          Lusby  MD             169   40       60      27:41.0                       
       8    Natalie Garner          Saint Leonard  MD      22   42       61      27:59.0                       
       9    Deborah Frost           Dunkirk  MD           171   44       64      28:04.0                       
      10    Joan McCusitin                                138   48       70      30:04.0                       
      11    Anne Chaney                                   124   43       88      34:27.0                       
      12    Jeanette Offenbacher                          189   41       91      36:47.0                       
      13    Mary Gloster                                  177   47       95      40:30.0                       
      14    Rochelle Weems          Chesapeake Beach  M   145   40       98      44:02.0                       
      15    Angela Mowry            Aquasco  MD           166   47       99      46:56.0                       
      16    Janeen Collinson                              175   45      100      48:27.0                       
      17    Jessica DeMaris                               117   46      104      50:19.0                       
      18    Sheila Phillip                                103   43      115      54:00.0                       
      19    Claire Dawson                                 127   46      116      54:08.0                       

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Debra Spatz             Port Republic  MD      13   50       29      24:21.0      (AG CR by 1:21 over 2008)
       2    Liza Recto                                     35   53       31      24:40.0                       
       3    Patricia Silva                                119   50       38      25:24.0                       
       4    Patricia Lewis                                 34   54       62      27:59.0                       
       5    Nicki Trigg                                    16   53       67      29:27.0                       
       6    Jeanne Larrison         Chesapeake Beach  M   159   54       74      30:54.0                       
       7    Lynn Buckley                                  123   51       83      32:20.0                       
       8    Kim Democko                                    40   53      102      49:02.0                       
       9    Elisa Bennett                                 143   57      107      51:10.0                       
      10    Barbara O'Barr                                163   54      109      52:19.0                       
      11    Kathy Owens                                   111   55      111      53:36.0                       
      12    Pam Bevan                                     110   51      112      53:36.0                       

Female 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Sandy Law               Huntingtown  MD       162   60      103      49:07.0      (AG CR)
       2    Catherine Raley                                 7   65      114      54:00.0                       

males 10-19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Robert Patterson                              181   18        1      16:36.0      (CR by 53s over 2009)
       2    Logan Wright                                   20   18        2      17:10.0                       
       3    Peter Offenbacher                             186   15        3      19:07.0                       
       4    Kevin Foley                                   146   16        4      19:22.0                       
       5    Seth Crimm                                    104   16        5      19:25.0                       
       6    Nick Byrne              Lusby  MD              33   18       11      21:17.0                       
       7    Kenny McCusition                              139   18       18      22:42.0                       
       8    Tim Patterson                                 184   12       23      23:30.0                       
       9    Logan Buckley                                 122   16       45      26:10.0                       
      10    Curtis Earl             Leonardtown  MD       161   12       46      26:13.0                       
      11    Benjamin Anderson                             121   12       50      26:40.0                       
      12    Daltyn Earl             Leonardtown  MD       160   14       73      30:40.0                       
      13    Rowan Wright                                   21   16       75      30:54.0                       
      14    Patrick Offenbacher                           187   12       81      31:35.0                       
      15    Ramon Henson                                  132   19       89      35:45.0                       
      16    Brenard Henson                                131   11       90      35:49.0                       
      17    Bradley Henson                                129   10      120      55:36.0                       

males 20-29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Joe Dowgiallo           Lexington Park  MD    170   26        7      20:07.0                       
       2    Noah Wood               Catonsville  MD        36   26        9      20:38.0                       
       3    Thomas Rickard                                  8   24       16      22:25.0                       
       4    David Walser            Lusby  MD              18   28       44      26:05.0                       
       5    Robert Sidell                                  11   29       58      27:38.0                       

males 30-39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Harlan Shannon                                152   37        6      19:26.0                       
       2    Mike Kibler                                   191   38       13      21:40.0                       
       3    James Frost             Dunkirk  MD           172   39       19      23:11.0                       
       4    John Childress                                151   38       20      23:24.0                       
       5    Jeff Lagana             Hughesville  MD       115   32       26      24:02.0                       
       6    Sean Hanley                                   107   31       27      24:07.0                       
       7    Chris Keller                                  108   33       33      25:00.0                       
       8    Jason Saglmbene                               190   30       52      26:54.0                       
       9    Jacobs Rogers                                  24   32       72      30:36.0                       
      10    Danny Bennett           Dunkirk  MD           194   39       79      31:11.0                       
      11    Michael Buck                                   37   37       80      31:18.0                       

males 40-49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Charles Russell                               118   44        8      20:27.0                       
       2    Mark Patterson                                182   48       10      20:54.0                       
       3    Jay Clarke                                    180   42       12      21:31.0                       
       4    Jay Robinson                                  105   45       14      21:46.0                       
       5    Neal Offenbacher                              188   44       24      23:36.0                       
       6    Craig Taylor                                   15   44       28      24:11.0                       
       7    Malcolm Jordan                                 39   41       35      25:04.0                       
       8    Tim Wolfe                                      19   44       37      25:12.0                       
       9    David Secor                                   178   49       47      26:15.0                       
      10    Andre Dangin                                  156   43       65      28:05.0                       
      11    Tim Dent                                       38   46       71      30:10.0                       
      12    Timmy Yateman                                  30   47       94      39:49.0                       
      13    Scott Collison                                176   45      101      48:27.0                       
      14    Phillip DeMaris                               116   48      105      50:24.0                       
      15    Ron Fisher                                     27   45      123      55:41.0                       
      16    Robert Bowen                                  102   40      125      58:42.0                       

males 50-59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Dave Walser             Lusby  MD              17   51       17      22:41.0                       
       2    Mark Drager             St. Leonard  MD       185   54       25      23:58.0                       
       3    Jim Bussell                                   157   50       32      24:54.0                       
       4    Michael Whitson         Mechanicsville  MD    174   57       40      25:28.0                       
       5    Dennis Gott                                   149   50       41      25:31.0                       
       6    Jerry Phelps                                  144   53       42      25:50.0                       
       7    Scott Payne                                   150   50       43      25:53.0                       
       8    Hans Welch                                    164   53       63      28:03.0                       
       9    Mark Golding            Lothian  MD           193   53       68      29:47.0                       
      10    Martin Madden                                 137   57       96      40:42.0                       
      11    James Bevan                                   109   53      110      53:34.0                       
      12    Thomas Owens                                  112   55      113      53:40.0                       
      13    Jackie Fisher                                  28   53      122      55:40.0                       

males 60-69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Dow Brenneman                                 173   60       30      24:22.0                       
       2    John Bennett                                   29   63       34      25:03.0                       
       3    Pete Waters             Lusby  MD             179   68       39      25:27.0                       
       4    Steve Rupard                                    9   60       51      26:46.0                       
       5    George Sisson           Owings  MD             12   62       55      27:13.0