Resolution Run 5K Results From Other Years

2009 Resolution Run 5K

Overall Finish List

January 01, 2009


Results By Chesapeake Bay Running Club
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Cody Vernon             Millersville  MD       98   15     1 M 14-16        17:29    3:30/K      (CR by 19s over 2008)
       2    William Allen           Prince Frederick  M    78   17     1 M 17-19        17:33    3:31/K             
       3    Danny Bennett           Dunkirk  MD            64   38     1 M 30-39        17:54    3:35/K             
       4    Ryan O'Conner           Owings  MD             52   15     2 M 14-16        17:55    3:35/K             
       5    Eric Gardner            Patuxent River  MD     83   34     2 M 30-39        19:28    3:54/K             
       6    Issaac Williamzs        Dunkirk  MD            49   16     3 M 14-16        19:44    3:57/K             
       7    David Walser            Lusby  MD              43   27     1 M 20-29        20:43    4:09/K             
       8    Benjamin Williamzs      Dunkirk  MD            45   17     2 M 17-19        21:00    4:12/K             
       9    Nick Byrne              Lusby  MD              66   17     3 M 17-19        22:01    4:24/K             
      10    James Frost             Dunkirk  MD            60   38     3 M 30-39        22:09    4:26/K             
      11    Dave Walser             Lusby  MD              44   50     1 M 50-59        22:13    4:27/K             
      12    William Smith, Jr       Huntingtown  MD        81   40     1 M 40-49        22:14    4:27/K             
      13    Larry Mattingly 27      Drayden  MD            26   49     2 M 40-49        22:18    4:28/K             
      14    Karen Cipressi          Huntingtown  MD        85   44     1 F 40-49        22:32    4:30/K      (AG CR by 2:09 over 2008)
      15    Donny Harmon 19         Port Republic  MD      18   14     4 M 14-16        22:32    4:30/K             
      16    Scott Ruble 37          California  MD         36   47     3 M 40-49        22:33    4:31/K             
      17    Bob Brunner             Huntingtown  MD        51   50     2 M 50-59        22:37    4:31/K             
      18    Ashley Armiger 2        Port Republic  MD       1   14     1 F 14-16        22:53    4:35/K      (AG CR - by 24s over 2008)
      19    John Major              Huntingtown  MD        62   59     3 M 50-59        23:02    4:36/K             
      20    Scott Payne             California  MD         77   49     4 M 40-49        23:26    4:41/K             
      21    Bruce Weden             Hollywood  MD          70   50     4 M 50-59        23:31    4:42/K             
      22    Patricia Silva          Prince Frederick  M    55   49     2 F 40-49        23:41    4:44/K             
      23    Mark Drager 13          Saint Leonard  MD      12   53     5 M 50-59        23:59    4:48/K             
      24    Tamara Pennell          Lexington Park  MD     74   41     3 F 40-49        24:07    4:49/K             
      25    Victor Dang 9           Port Republic  MD       8   14     5 M 14-16        24:08    4:50/K             
      26    Katie Stum              North Beach  MD        41   28     1 F 20-29        24:09    4:50/K             
      27    Steve Brunner           Huntingtown  MD        50   15     6 M 14-16        24:17    4:51/K             
      28    Ray Burleson            Millersville  MD       99   35     4 M 30-39        24:19    4:52/K             
      29    John Bennett 3          Huntingtown  MD         2   62     1 M 60-99        24:30    4:54/K             
      30    Jerry Phelp 34          Lexington Park  MD     33   52     6 M 50-59        24:37    4:55/K             
      31    Karen Poe 35            Drayden  MD            34   38     1 F 30-39        24:40    4:56/K             
      32    Shannon Bonnel          Mechanicsville  MD     86   17     1 F 17-19        24:56    4:59/K             
      33    Michael Whitson         Mechanicsville  MD     69   56     7 M 50-59        24:59    5:00/K             
      34    Jeff Fischer 16         Lexington Park  MD     15   37     5 M 30-39        25:10    5:02/K             
      35    Wayne Guy               Leonardtown  MD        87   62     2 M 60-99        25:13    5:03/K             
      36    Susan Yeatman           Prince Frederick  M    63   15     2 F 14-16        25:24    5:05/K             
      37    David Bush 5            Lusby  MD               4   37     6 M 30-39        25:26    5:05/K             
      38    JEFF LAGANA             Hughesville  MD        54   31     7 M 30-39        26:01    5:12/K             
      39    Cathy Lupfer 25         Huntingtown  MD        24   36     2 F 30-39        26:03    5:13/K             
      40    Amanda Robertson 36     Lusby  MD              35   14     3 F 14-16        26:18    5:16/K             
      41    Neil Winston            Lusby  MD              72   14     7 M 14-16        26:27    5:17/K             
      42    Courtney Yates          Prince Frederick  M    61   14     4 F 14-16        26:27    5:17/K             
      43    Joanna Richie           Midlothian  VA         88   42     4 F 40-49        26:29    5:18/K             
      44    Diaane Koerper          Lusby  MD              67   42     5 F 40-49        26:43    5:21/K             
      45    Lucille Winston         Lusby  MD              73   40     6 F 40-49        26:44    5:21/K             
      46    George Sisson           Owings  MD             39   61     3 M 60-99        27:10    5:26/K             
      47    Staci Lagana            Hughesville  MD        53   30     3 F 30-39        27:37    5:31/K             
      48    Amy Felsher 14          Lusby  MD              13   41     7 F 40-49        27:39    5:32/K             
      49    Tony Lapera 23          Lusby  MD              22   50     8 M 50-59        27:42    5:32/K             
      50    Patricia Sparenberg     Chesapeake Beach  M    40   46     8 F 40-49        28:05    5:37/K             
      51    Jimmy Fowler            Prince Frederick  M    47   28     2 M 20-29        28:17    5:39/K             
      52    Shelly Fowler           Prince Frederick  M    48   28     2 F 20-29        28:18    5:40/K             
      53    Theresa Moran 30        Huntingtown  MD        29   46     9 F 40-49        28:22    5:40/K             
      54    Cindy Slattery          California  MD         94   45    10 F 40-49        28:30    5:42/K             
      55    Erin Kimbro 22          Prince Frederick  M    21   28     3 F 20-29        28:43    5:45/K             
      56    Nicolette Trigg         Huntingtown  MD        42   52     1 F 50-59        29:15    5:51/K             
      57    Mark Golding            Lothian  MD            79   52     9 M 50-59        29:30    5:54/K             
      58    Julia Pyrah             Lusby  MD              75   30     4 F 30-39        29:39    5:56/K             
      59    Frankie Lamb            Dunkirk  MD            59   42    11 F 40-49        29:42    5:56/K             
      60    Kenneth Bennett         Hollywood  MD          89   48     5 M 40-49        29:42    5:56/K             
      61    Dana Shepherd           Lusby  MD              38   38     5 F 30-39        29:47    5:57/K             
      62    Terri Fisher            Ironton  OH            68   47    12 F 40-49        30:35    6:07/K             
      63    Tracey Parrish 33       Prince Frederick  M    32   41    13 F 40-49        30:36    6:07/K             
      64    Mark Lebar 24           Saint Leonard  MD      23   56    10 M 50-59        31:02    6:12/K             
      65    Jim Rodenhaver          Port Republic  MD      58   38     8 M 30-39        31:22    6:16/K             
      66    Stephanie Icaza 21                             20   34     6 F 30-39        31:31    6:18/K             
      67    Jennifer Parrish 32     Chesapeake Beach  M    31   30     7 F 30-39        32:58    6:36/K             
      68    Kim Koteff              Huntingtown  MD        71   39     8 F 30-39        32:58    6:36/K             
      69    Mary Gloster 18         Lusby  MD              17   46    14 F 40-49        33:55    6:47/K             
      70    Steve Cabezas 7         Waldorf  MD             6   33     9 M 30-39        34:35    6:55/K             
      71    Jonathan Weems          Lusby  MD              76   32    10 M 30-39        34:49    6:58/K             
      72    Rick Callahan 8         Severna Park  MD        7   47     6 M 40-49        36:57    7:23/K             
      73    Tina Miller-Shaeffer    Huntingtown  MD        28   43    15 F 40-49        37:11    7:26/K             
      74    Dawn Miller 28          Huntingtown  MD        27   48    16 F 40-49        39:24    7:53/K             
      75    Martin Madden 26        Prince Frederick  M    25   56    11 M 50-59        39:38    7:56/K             
      76    Dina Devers 12          Prince Frederick  M    11   48    17 F 40-49        40:33    8:07/K             
      77    Beth Rodenhaver         Port Republic  MD      57   35     9 F 30-39        41:31    8:18/K             
      78    Tim Yatman              Saint Leonard  MD     100   47     7 M 40-49        42:38    8:32/K             
      79    Jasmine Weems           Prince Frederick  M    95   13     1 F 11-13        43:24    8:41/K             
      80    Betrice Weems           Prince Frederick  M    96   44    18 F 40-49        44:38    8:56/K             
      81    Rachel Lobe             Prince Frederick  M    97   15     5 F 14-16        44:39    8:56/K             
      82    Rochelle Weems          Chesapeake Beach  M    80   39    10 F 30-39        44:40    8:56/K             
      83    Elizabeth Channell      Leonardtown  MD        90   32    11 F 30-39        46:55    9:23/K             
      84    Erin Hein               Leonardtown  MD        93   30    12 F 30-39        47:11    9:26/K             
      85    Sandy Law               Huntingtown  MD        84   59     2 F 50-59        47:12    9:26/K             
      86    Jessica Demaris 10      Huntingtown  MD         9   45    19 F 40-49        47:31    9:30/K             
      87    Philip Demaris 11       Huntingtown  MD        10   47     8 M 40-49        48:01    9:36/K             
      88    Angela Mowry            Aquasco  MD           198   46?    1 F  0-10        48:02    9:36/K             
      89    Susan Shaffer           Charlotte Hall  MD    199   44    20 F 40-49        48:39    9:44/K             
      90    Michel Brady            Saint Leonard  MD     200   49    21 F 40-49        48:56    9:47/K             
     DNF    Karen Burdsall 4        Huntingtown  MD         3   32       F 30-39                                   
     DNF    Laura Byrne 6           Lusby  MD               5   31       F 30-39                                   
     DNF    Ashlee Dalrymple        California  MD         92   33       F 30-39                                   
     DNF    Jack Felsher 15         Lusby  MD              14   41       M 40-49                                   
     DNF    Elsa Gilmore 17         Annapolis  MD          16   52       F 50-59                                   
     DNF    Erin Harrigan 20        Saint Leonard  MD      19   40       F 40-49                                   
     DNF    Tomica Harris           Prince Frederick  M    82   34       F 30-39                                   
     DNF    Peggy Hoff              Prince Frederick  M   197   50       F 50-59                                   
     DNF    Jennifer Mason          California  MD         91   32       F 30-39                                   
     DNF    Jackie Nitowitz 31      College Park  MD       30   44       F 40-49                                   

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     DNF    Martha Rymer            Huntingtown  MD        37   47       F 40-49                                   
     DNF    Paul Serra              Lusby  MD              65   52       M 50-59                                   
     DNF    MaryEllen Steveling     Lusby  MD             196   60       F 60-99                                   
     DNF    Alison Weems            Saint Leonard  MD      56   43       F 40-49                                   


<- Back to CBRC Race Results