Resolution Run 5K Results From Other Years

2009 Resolution Run

Age Group Results

January 01, 2009


Results By Chesapeake Bay Running Club

5K Run

Female 10 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Angela Mowry            Aquasco  MD           198   46?      88        48:02    9:36/K             

11-13 year old Female

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jasmine Weems           Prince Frederick  M    95   13       79        43:24    8:41/K             

14-16 year old Female

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ashley Armiger 2        Port Republic  MD       1   14       18        22:53    4:35/K      (AG CR - by 24s over 2008)
       2    Susan Yeatman           Prince Frederick  M    63   15       36        25:24    5:05/K             
       3    Amanda Robertson 36     Lusby  MD              35   14       40        26:18    5:16/K             
       4    Courtney Yates          Prince Frederick  M    61   14       42        26:27    5:17/K             
       5    Rachel Lobe             Prince Frederick  M    97   15       81        44:39    8:56/K             

14-16 year old Male

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Cody Veron              Millersville  MD       98   15        1        17:29    3:30/K      (CR by 19s over 2008)
       2    Ryan O'Conner           Owings  MD             52   15        4        17:55    3:35/K             
       3    Issaac Williamzs        Dunkirk  MD            49   16        6        19:44    3:57/K             
       4    Donny Harmon 19         Port Republic  MD      18   14       15        22:32    4:30/K             
       5    Victor Dang 9           Port Republic  MD       8   14       25        24:08    4:50/K             
       6    Steve Brunner           Huntingtown  MD        50   15       27        24:17    4:51/K             
       7    Neil Winston            Lusby  MD              72   14       41        26:27    5:17/K             

17-19 year old Female

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Shannon Bonnel          Mechanicsville  MD     86   17       32        24:56    4:59/K             

17-19 year old Male

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    William Allen           Prince Frederick  M    78   17        2        17:33    3:31/K             
       2    Benjamin Williamzs      Dunkirk  MD            45   17        8        21:00    4:12/K             
       3    Nick Byrne              Lusby  MD              66   17        9        22:01    4:24/K             

Female 20-29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Katie Stum              North Beach  MD        41   28       26        24:09    4:50/K             
       2    Shelly Fowler           Prince Frederick  M    48   28       52        28:18    5:40/K             
       3    Erin Kimbro 22          Prince Frederick  M    21   28       55        28:43    5:45/K             

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    David Walser            Lusby  MD              43   27        7        20:43    4:09/K             
       2    Jimmy Fowler            Prince Frederick  M    47   28       51        28:17    5:39/K             

Female 30-39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Karen Poe 35            Drayden  MD            34   38       31        24:40    4:56/K             
       2    Cathy Lupfer 25         Huntingtown  MD        24   36       39        26:03    5:13/K             
       3    Staci Lagana            Hughesville  MD        53   30       47        27:37    5:31/K             
       4    Julia Pyrah             Lusby  MD              75   30       58        29:39    5:56/K             
       5    Dana Shepherd           Lusby  MD              38   38       61        29:47    5:57/K             
       6    Stephanie Icaza 21                             20   34       66        31:31    6:18/K             
       7    Jennifer Parrish 32     Chesapeake Beach  M    31   30       67        32:58    6:36/K             
       8    Kim Koteff              Huntingtown  MD        71   39       68        32:58    6:36/K             
       9    Beth Rodenhaver         Port Republic  MD      57   35       77        41:31    8:18/K             
      10    Rochelle Weems          Chesapeake Beach  M    80   39       82        44:40    8:56/K             
      11    Elizabeth Channell      Leonardtown  MD        90   32       83        46:55    9:23/K             
      12    Erin Hein               Leonardtown  MD        93   30       84        47:11    9:26/K             
     DNF    Karen Burdsall 4        Huntingtown  MD         3   32                                            
     DNF    Laura Byrne 6           Lusby  MD               5   31                                            
     DNF    Tomica Harris           Prince Frederick  M    82   34                                            
     DNF    Jennifer Mason          California  MD         91   32                                            
     DNF    Ashlee Dalrymple        California  MD         92   33                                            

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Danny Bennett           Dunkirk  MD            64   38        3        17:54    3:35/K             
       2    Eric Gardner            Patuxent River  MD     83   34        5        19:28    3:54/K             
       3    James Frost             Dunkirk  MD            60   38       10        22:09    4:26/K             
       4    Ray Burleson            Millersville  MD       99   35       28        24:19    4:52/K             
       5    Jeff Fischer 16         Lexington Park  MD     15   37       34        25:10    5:02/K             
       6    David Bush 5            Lusby  MD               4   37       37        25:26    5:05/K             
       7    JEFF LAGANA             Hughesville  MD        54   31       38        26:01    5:12/K             
       8    Jim Rodenhaver          Port Republic  MD      58   38       65        31:22    6:16/K             
       9    Steve Cabezas 7         Waldorf  MD             6   33       70        34:35    6:55/K             
      10    Jonathan Weems          Lusby  MD              76   32       71        34:49    6:58/K             

Female 40-49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Karen Cipressi          Huntingtown  MD        85   44       14        22:32    4:30/K      (AG CR by 2:09 over 2008)
       2    Patricia Silva          Prince Frederick  M    55   49       22        23:41    4:44/K             
       3    Tamara Pennell          Lexington Park  MD     74   41       24        24:07    4:49/K             
       4    Joanna Richie           Midlothian  VA         88   42       43        26:29    5:18/K             
       5    Diaane Koerper          Lusby  MD              67   42       44        26:43    5:21/K             
       6    Lucille Winston         Lusby  MD              73   40       45        26:44    5:21/K             
       7    Amy Felsher 14          Lusby  MD              13   41       48        27:39    5:32/K             
       8    Patricia Sparenberg     Chesapeake Beach  M    40   46       50        28:05    5:37/K             
       9    Theresa Moran 30        Huntingtown  MD        29   46       53        28:22    5:40/K             
      10    Cindy Slattery          California  MD         94   45       54        28:30    5:42/K             
      11    Frankie Lamb            Dunkirk  MD            59   42       59        29:42    5:56/K             
      12    Terri Fisher            Ironton  OH            68   47       62        30:35    6:07/K             
      13    Tracey Parrish 33       Prince Frederick  M    32   41       63        30:36    6:07/K             
      14    Mary Gloster 18         Lusby  MD              17   46       69        33:55    6:47/K             
      15    Tina Miller-Shaeffer    Huntingtown  MD        28   43       73        37:11    7:26/K             
      16    Dawn Miller 28          Huntingtown  MD        27   48       74        39:24    7:53/K             
      17    Dina Devers 12          Prince Frederick  M    11   48       76        40:33    8:07/K             
      18    Betrice Weems           Prince Frederick  M    96   44       80        44:38    8:56/K             
      19    Jessica Demaris 10      Huntingtown  MD         9   45       86        47:31    9:30/K             
      20    Susan Shaffer           Charlotte Hall  MD    199   44       89        48:39    9:44/K             
      21    Michel Brady            Saint Leonard  MD     200   49       90        48:56    9:47/K             
     DNF    Erin Harrigan 20        Saint Leonard  MD      19   40                                            
     DNF    Jackie Nitowitz 31      College Park  MD       30   44                                            
     DNF    Martha Rymer            Huntingtown  MD        37   47                                            
     DNF    Alison Weems            Saint Leonard  MD      56   43                                            

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    William Smith, Jr       Huntingtown  MD        81   40       12        22:14    4:27/K             
       2    Larry Mattingly 27      Drayden  MD            26   49       13        22:18    4:28/K             
       3    Scott Ruble 37          California  MD         36   47       16        22:33    4:31/K             
       4    Scott Payne             California  MD         77   49       20        23:26    4:41/K             
       5    Kenneth Bennett         Hollywood  MD          89   48       60        29:42    5:56/K             
       6    Rick Callahan 8         Severna Park  MD        7   47       72        36:57    7:23/K             
       7    Tim Yatman              Saint Leonard  MD     100   47       78        42:38    8:32/K             
       8    Philip Demaris 11       Huntingtown  MD        10   47       87        48:01    9:36/K             
     DNF    Jeff Felsher 15         Lusby  MD              14   41                                            

Female 50-59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Nicolette Trigg         Huntingtown  MD        42   52       56        29:15    5:51/K             
       2    Sandy Law               Huntingtown  MD        84   59       85        47:12    9:26/K             
     DNF    Elsa Gilmore 17         Annapolis  MD          16   52                                            
     DNF    Peggy Hoff              Prince Frederick  M   197   50                                            

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dave Walser             Lusby  MD              44   50       11        22:13    4:27/K             
       2    Bob Brunner             Huntingtown  MD        51   50       17        22:37    4:31/K             
       3    John Major              Huntingtown  MD        62   59       19        23:02    4:36/K             
       4    Bruce Weden             Hollywood  MD          70   50       21        23:31    4:42/K             
       5    Mark Drager 13          Saint Leonard  MD      12   53       23        23:59    4:48/K             
       6    Jerry Phelp 34          Lexington Park  MD     33   52       30        24:37    4:55/K             
       7    Michael Whitson         Mechanicsville  MD     69   56       33        24:59    5:00/K             
       8    Tony Lapera 23          Lusby  MD              22   50       49        27:42    5:32/K             
       9    Mark Golding            Lothian  MD            79   52       57        29:30    5:54/K             
      10    Mark Lebar 24           Saint Leonard  MD      23   56       64        31:02    6:12/K             
      11    Martin Madden 26        Prince Frederick  M    25   56       75        39:38    7:56/K             
     DNF    Paul Serra              Lusby  MD              65   52                                            

Female 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
     DNF    MaryEllen Steveling     Lusby  MD             196   60                                            

Male 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    John Bennett 3          Huntingtown  MD         2   62       29        24:30    4:54/K             
       2    Wayne Guy               Leonardtown  MD        87   62       35        25:13    5:03/K             
       3    George Sisson           Owings  MD             39   61       46        27:10    5:26/K             

<- Back to CBRC Race Results