Resolution Run 5K Results From Other Years

SMCN Resolution 2008 5K

Overall Finish List

January 8, 2008


Results by Chesapeake Bay Running Club
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Danny Bennett                               35 ***** M 30-39        17:48    3:34/K
       2    Victor Papagno          Hughesville  MD     39     1 M 30-39        18:14    3:39/K
       3    Jamie Thorne                                17     1 M 11-19        18:44    3:45/K
       4    Noah Wood                                   24     1 M 20-29        18:47    3:45/K
       5    Paul Serra                                  51     1 M 50-59        19:19    3:52/K
       6    Jay Clarke              Lexington Park  MD  40     1 M 40-49        19:32    3:54/K
       7    Jeff Gay                Solomons  MD        16     2 M 11-19        19:37    3:55/K
       8    William Allen           Prince Frederick  M 16     3 M 11-19        20:15    4:03/K
       9    David Walser                                26     2 M 20-29        20:33    4:07/K
      10    Sierra Schenk           Lusby  MD           30 ***** F 30-39        20:51    4:10/K
      11    Amy Mattingly           California  MD      29     1 F 20-29        20:54    4:11/K
      12    Andrew Mattingly        California  MD      42     2 M 40-49        20:55    4:11/K
      13    John Major              Huntingtown  MD     58     2 M 50-59        21:52    4:22/K
      14    Bob Tracy               Hollywood  MD       43     3 M 40-49        22:01    4:24/K
      15    Rob Mitchell                                28     3 M 20-29        22:12    4:26/K
      16    J. Larry Mattingly      Leonardtown  MD     48     4 M 40-49        22:27    4:29/K
      17    Rick Woodburn                               44     5 M 40-49        22:39    4:32/K
      18    Tyler Connine           Odenton  MD         16     4 M 11-19        23:15    4:39/K
      19    Lena Brauner                                18     1 F 11-19        23:17    4:39/K
      20    Seth Mitchell                               24     4 M 20-29        23:54    4:47/K
      21    Robert Dickinson                            43     6 M 40-49        23:54    4:47/K
      22    John Bennett            Huntingtown  MD     61     1 M 60-69        24:20    4:52/K
      23    Pat Silva               Prince Frederick  M 48     1 F 40-49        24:41    4:56/K
      24    Kelly Graves            Hollywood  MD       33     1 F 30-39        24:45    4:57/K
      25    Scott Payne             California  MD      48     7 M 40-49        24:46    4:57/K
      26    Mark Drager             St. Leonard  MD     52     3 M 50-59        25:12    5:02/K
      27    Erin Patterson                              14     2 F 11-19        25:18    5:04/K
      28    Timothy Patterson                           10     1 M  0-10        25:20    5:04/K
      29    Jerry Phelps            Lexington Park  MD  51     4 M 50-59        25:29    5:06/K
      30    Greg McMinn             Lusby  MD           47     8 M 40-49        25:33    5:07/K
      31    Scott Porter                                37     2 M 30-39        25:35    5:07/K
      32    Trey Sirman             Prince Frederick  M 37     3 M 30-39        25:40    5:08/K
      33    Cheryl Hendricks        Waldorf  MD         51     1 F 50-59        25:42    5:08/K
      34    Sharon Hoetzlein        Prince Frederick  M 36     2 F 30-39        25:51    5:10/K
      35    Shawn Watt                                  43     9 M 40-49        26:05    5:13/K
      36    Dianne Koerper                              41     2 F 40-49        26:09    5:14/K
      37    Lucille Winston         Lusby  MD           39     3 F 30-39        26:10    5:14/K
      38    George Sisson           Owings  MD          60     2 M 60-69        26:27    5:17/K
      39    Andrew Moe              Lusby  MD           13     5 M 11-19        26:39    5:20/K
      40    James Moe               Lusby  MD           44    10 M 40-49        27:27    5:29/K
      41    Glenn Libby                                 34     4 M 30-39        27:53    5:35/K
      42    Teri Hendricks          Waldorf  MD         27     2 F 20-29        27:54    5:35/K
      43    Michael Buck            Huntingtown  MD     35     5 M 30-39        27:56    5:35/K
      44    Martha Rymer            Prince Frederick  M 46     3 F 40-49        28:04    5:37/K
      45    Daniel Supanick         Huntingtown  MD     18     6 M 11-19        28:14    5:39/K
      46    Mary Woodburn           Huntingtown  MD     41     4 F 40-49        28:38    5:44/K
      47    John Major              La Plata  MD        13     7 M 11-19        29:08    5:50/K
      48    Tim Major                                   45    11 M 40-49        29:08    5:50/K
      49    Steven Gay              Huntingtown  MD     38     6 M 30-39        29:51    5:58/K
      50    Kenneth Bennett         Hollywood  MD       47    12 M 40-49        29:54    5:59/K
      51    Daniel Luppino          Huntingtown  MD     13     8 M 11-19        30:00    6:00/K
      52    Curtis Earl             Leonardtown  MD     10     2 M  0-10        30:38    6:08/K
      53    Mark Lebar              St. Leonard  MD     55     5 M 50-59        31:13    6:15/K
      54    JoshuaParticipa Phillip                     29     5 M 20-29        31:16    6:15/K
      55    Timothy Dent            St. Leonard  MD     44    13 M 40-49        31:43    6:21/K
      56    Ivan Mella              Leonardtown  MD     37     7 M 30-39        32:11    6:26/K
      57    Philip DeMarais         Huntingtown  MD     46    14 M 40-49        32:14    6:27/K
      58    Neil Winston            Lusby  MD           13     9 M 11-19        32:42    6:32/K
      59    Jeanne Larrison         Chesapeake Beach  M 52     2 F 50-59        32:45    6:33/K
      60    Kyle Famigletti                             10     3 M  0-10        33:16    6:39/K
      61    David Peterson          Huntingtown  MD     62     3 M 60-69        34:11    6:50/K
      62    Mary Gloster            Lusby  MD           45     5 F 40-49        34:19    6:52/K
      63    Glenn Luppino           Huntingtown  MD     40    15 M 40-49        34:25    6:53/K
      64    Bill Silva              Prince Frederick  M 53     6 M 50-59        34:40    6:56/K
      65    Paul Frendach                                8     4 M  0-10        34:56    6:59/K
      66    Barbara Roberson        Waldorf  MD         39     4 F 30-39        35:16    7:03/K
      67    Sharon Kennedy                              40     6 F 40-49        35:28    7:06/K
      68    Patty Famigletti                            43     7 F 40-49        35:29    7:06/K
      69    Claire Supanick         Huntingtown  MD     16     3 F 11-19        36:00    7:12/K
      70    Ivan Sterling           Lexington Park  MD  51     7 M 50-59        36:08    7:14/K
      71    Stanley Stewart         Crofton  MD         52     8 M 50-59        36:20    7:16/K
      72    Harry Slifer                                43    16 M 40-49        36:26    7:17/K
      73    Daltyn Earl             Leonardtown  MD     12    10 M 11-19        36:37    7:19/K
      74    Susan Moe               Lusby  MD           44     8 F 40-49        39:28    7:54/K
      75    Gina Rogers                                 48     9 F 40-49        40:00    8:00/K
      76    Jessica DeMarais        Huntingtown  MD     44    10 F 40-49        40:57    8:11/K
      77    Brady Slattery          California  MD      9      5 M  0-10        42:24    8:29/K
      78    Cindy Slattery          California  MD      44    11 F 40-49        42:29    8:30/K
      79    Deedra Earl                                 36     5 F 30-39        42:45    8:33/K
      80    Mary Susan Phelps       Pasadena  MD        35     6 F 30-39        43:06    8:37/K
      81    Ben Phelps              Oak Harbor  WA      32     8 M 30-39        43:07    8:37/K
      82    Beatrice Weems                              42    17 M 40-49        46:22    9:16/K
      83    William Weems                               39     9 M 30-39        46:23    9:17/K
      84    Doug Milne                                  63     4 M 60-69        46:29    9:18/K
      85    Sandy Law               Huntingtown  MD     58     3 F 50-59        46:39    9:20/K
      86    Rachel Loube                                14     4 F 11-19        47:23    9:29/K
      87    Rochelle Weems                              38     7 F 30-39        47:39    9:32/K
      88    Jasmine Weems                               12     5 F 11-19        47:59    9:36/K
      89    LeeAnn Stedman                              47    12 F 40-49        48:08    9:38/K
      90    Patty Hanko             Chesapeake Beach  M 51     4 F 50-59        48:09    9:38/K
      91    Tomica Harris                               33     8 F 30-39        49:56    9:59/K
      92    Tracy Parrish                               40    13 F 40-49        50:07   10:01/K
      93    Bonnie Smith            St. Leonard  MD     44    14 F 40-49        50:07   10:01/K
      94    MaryGeorge Gipson       Huntingtown  MD     7      1 F  0-10        51:42   10:20/K
      95    Trish Gipson            Huntingtown  MD     37     9 F 30-39        51:43   10:21/K
      96    Katherine Stormont      California  MD      49    15 F 40-49        52:29   10:30/K
      97    Sharon Balenger                             59     5 F 50-59        52:52   10:34/K
      98    Sally Balenger          Greenbelt  MD       33    10 F 30-39        52:52   10:34/K
      99    Lou Carloni             Odenton  MD         42    18 M 40-49        52:54   10:35/K
     100    Katina Weems            St. Leonard  MD     35    11 F 30-39        54:26   10:53/K
     101    Susan Stiles                                45    16 F 40-49        54:39   10:56/K
     102    Joshua Stiles                               18    11 M 11-19        54:40   10:56/K
     103    Susanna Yateman                             99     1 F 70-99        54:41   10:56/K
     104    Tim Yateman                                 99     1 M 70-99        54:44   10:57/K

Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, racedirect@aol.com
<- Back to CBRC Race Results