SMCN Resolution 2008 5K

Age Group Results

January 8, 2008


Results by Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Overall Female Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Sierra Schenk Lusby MD 30 10 20:51 4:10/K

Women 10 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 MaryGeorge Gipson Huntingtown MD 7 94 51:42 10:20/K

Women 11 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Lena Brauner 18 19 23:17 4:39/K 2 Erin Patterson 14 27 25:18 5:04/K 3 Claire Supanick Huntingtown MD 16 69 36:00 7:12/K 4 Rachel Loube 14 86 47:23 9:29/K 5 Jasmine Weems 12 88 47:59 9:36/K

Women 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Amy Mattingly California MD 29 11 20:54 4:11/K 2 Teri Hendricks Waldorf MD 27 42 27:54 5:35/K

Women 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Kelly Graves Hollywood MD 33 24 24:45 4:57/K 2 Sharon Hoetzlein Prince Frederick M 36 34 25:51 5:10/K 3 Lucille Winston Lusby MD 39 37 26:10 5:14/K 4 Barbara Roberson Waldorf MD 39 66 35:16 7:03/K 5 Deedra Earl 36 79 42:45 8:33/K 6 Mary Susan Phelps Pasadena MD 35 80 43:06 8:37/K 7 Rochelle Weems 38 87 47:39 9:32/K 8 Tomica Harris 33 91 49:56 9:59/K 9 Trish Gipson Huntingtown MD 37 95 51:43 10:21/K 10 Sally Balenger Greenbelt MD 33 98 52:52 10:34/K 11 Katina Weems St. Leonard MD 35 100 54:26 10:53/K

Women 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Pat Silva Prince Frederick M 48 23 24:41 4:56/K 2 Dianne Koerper 41 36 26:09 5:14/K 3 Martha Rymer Prince Frederick M 46 44 28:04 5:37/K 4 Mary Woodburn Huntingtown MD 41 46 28:38 5:44/K 5 Mary Gloster Lusby MD 45 62 34:19 6:52/K 6 Sharon Kennedy 40 67 35:28 7:06/K 7 Patty Famigletti 43 68 35:29 7:06/K 8 Susan Moe Lusby MD 44 74 39:28 7:54/K 9 Gina Rogers 48 75 40:00 8:00/K 10 Jessica DeMarais Huntingtown MD 44 76 40:57 8:11/K 11 Cindy Slattery California MD 44 78 42:29 8:30/K 12 LeeAnn Stedman 47 89 48:08 9:38/K 13 Tracy Parrish 40 92 50:07 10:01/K 14 Bonnie Smith St. Leonard MD 44 93 50:07 10:01/K 15 Katherine Stormont California MD 49 96 52:29 10:30/K 16 Susan Stiles 45 101 54:39 10:56/K

Women 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Cheryl Hendricks Waldorf MD 51 33 25:42 5:08/K 2 Jeanne Larrison Chesapeake Beach M 52 59 32:45 6:33/K 3 Sandy Law Huntingtown MD 58 85 46:39 9:20/K 4 Patty Hanko Chesapeake Beach M 51 90 48:09 9:38/K 5 Sharon Balenger 59 97 52:52 10:34/K

Women 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Susanna Yateman 99 103 54:41 10:56/K

Overall Male Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Danny Bennett 35 1 17:48 3:34/K

Men 10 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Timothy Patterson 10 28 25:20 5:04/K 2 Curtis Earl Leonardtown MD 10 52 30:38 6:08/K 3 Kyle Famigletti 10 60 33:16 6:39/K 4 Paul Frendach 8 65 34:56 6:59/K 5 Brady Slattery California MD 9 77 42:24 8:29/K

Men 11 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Jamie Thorne 17 3 18:44 3:45/K 2 Jeff Gay Solomons MD 16 7 19:37 3:55/K 3 William Allen Prince Frederick M 16 8 20:15 4:03/K 4 Tyler Connine Odenton MD 16 18 23:15 4:39/K 5 Andrew Moe Lusby MD 13 39 26:39 5:20/K 6 Daniel Supanick Huntingtown MD 18 45 28:14 5:39/K 7 John Major La Plata MD 13 47 29:08 5:50/K 8 Daniel Luppino Huntingtown MD 13 51 30:00 6:00/K 9 Neil Winston Lusby MD 13 58 32:42 6:32/K 10 Daltyn Earl Leonardtown MD 12 73 36:37 7:19/K 11 Joshua Stiles 18 102 54:40 10:56/K

Men 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Noah Wood 24 4 18:47 3:45/K 2 David Walser 26 9 20:33 4:07/K 3 Rob Mitchell 28 15 22:12 4:26/K 4 Seth Mitchell 24 20 23:54 4:47/K 5 JoshuaParticipa Phillip 29 54 31:16 6:15/K

Men 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Victor Papagno Hughesville MD 39 2 18:14 3:39/K 2 Scott Porter 37 31 25:35 5:07/K 3 Trey Sirman Prince Frederick M 37 32 25:40 5:08/K 4 Glenn Libby 34 41 27:53 5:35/K 5 Michael Buck Huntingtown MD 35 43 27:56 5:35/K 6 Steven Gay Huntingtown MD 38 49 29:51 5:58/K 7 Ivan Mella Leonardtown MD 37 56 32:11 6:26/K 8 Ben Phelps Oak Harbor WA 32 81 43:07 8:37/K 9 William Weems 39 83 46:23 9:17/K

Men 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Jay Clarke Lexington Park MD 40 6 19:32 3:54/K 2 Andrew Mattingly California MD 42 12 20:55 4:11/K 3 Bob Tracy Hollywood MD 43 14 22:01 4:24/K 4 J. Larry Mattingly Leonardtown MD 48 16 22:27 4:29/K 5 Rick Woodburn 44 17 22:39 4:32/K 6 Robert Dickinson 43 21 23:54 4:47/K 7 Scott Payne California MD 48 25 24:46 4:57/K 8 Greg McMinn Lusby MD 47 30 25:33 5:07/K 9 Shawn Watt 43 35 26:05 5:13/K 10 James Moe Lusby MD 44 40 27:27 5:29/K 11 Tim Major 45 48 29:08 5:50/K 12 Kenneth Bennett Hollywood MD 47 50 29:54 5:59/K 13 Timothy Dent St. Leonard MD 44 55 31:43 6:21/K 14 Philip DeMarais Huntingtown MD 46 57 32:14 6:27/K 15 Glenn Luppino Huntingtown MD 40 63 34:25 6:53/K 16 Harry Slifer 43 72 36:26 7:17/K 17 Beatrice Weems 42 82 46:22 9:16/K 18 Lou Carloni Odenton MD 42 99 52:54 10:35/K

Men 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Paul Serra 51 5 19:19 3:52/K 2 John Major Huntingtown MD 58 13 21:52 4:22/K 3 Mark Drager St. Leonard MD 52 26 25:12 5:02/K 4 Jerry Phelps Lexington Park MD 51 29 25:29 5:06/K 5 Mark Lebar St. Leonard MD 55 53 31:13 6:15/K 6 Bill Silva Prince Frederick M 53 64 34:40 6:56/K 7 Ivan Sterling Lexington Park MD 51 70 36:08 7:14/K 8 Stanley Stewart Crofton MD 52 71 36:20 7:16/K

Men 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 John Bennett Huntingtown MD 61 22 24:20 4:52/K 2 George Sisson Owings MD 60 38 26:27 5:17/K 3 David Peterson Huntingtown MD 62 61 34:11 6:50/K 4 Doug Milne 63 84 46:29 9:18/K

Men 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Tim Yateman 99 104 54:44 10:57/K
Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, racedirect@aol.com
<- Back to CBRC Race Results