Pet Day 5K Results From Other Years

HSCC Pet Day 5K 2006

Age Group Results - Run

(Photos) (Run Overall Results) * Run Age Group Results * (Walk Overall Results)

May 20, 2006


Results By Chesapeake Bay Running Club

Overall Female Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Sierra Schenk Lusby MD 28 3 20:44 6:41/M

Women 15 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Taylor/Bungee Barney Huntingtown MD 13 56 32:38 10:32/M 2 Sydney Frost 9 63 35:39 11:30/M 3 Bri Boettinger 15 66 49:00 15:48/M

Women 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Ruth Tonkyro 28 33 26:28 8:32/M 2 Angela Squier 28 59 33:56 10:57/M 3 Kelly Gustafson 27 60 34:36 11:10/M 4 Julie/Hank Tippett 24 61 34:40 11:11/M 5 Lori/Zack Walker 24 67 1:08:55 22:14/M

Women 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Suzanne Edgar 39 4 20:44 6:41/M 2 Meredith Mayes 36 14 23:44 7:39/M 3 Stephanie Jones 39 16 23:48 7:41/M 4 Meghan Dunbar 37 21 25:13 8:08/M 5 Kim/Beriklee Hedger 32 27 25:42 8:17/M 6 Cathy Lupfer 34 31 26:23 8:31/M 7 Tamara/Kilee Pennell 39 32 26:26 8:32/M 8 Kerri Ritchie 38 34 26:37 8:35/M 9 Kelly Ervin 38 36 27:04 8:44/M 10 Lisa McAloon 39 47 29:58 9:40/M 11 Lisa Hill 38 48 30:07 9:43/M 12 Lisa King 36 50 31:01 10:00/M

Women 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Judi/Moose Tsai 44 18 24:43 7:58/M 2 Laura/Toby McGee 41 51 31:09 10:03/M 3 Alja Musarro 46 52 32:11 10:23/M 4 Deborah Frost 40 64 35:40 11:30/M 5 Linda/Umea Kite 43 65 43:02 13:53/M

Women 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Robin Gay 51 19 24:58 8:03/M 2 Jeanne Larrison Chesapeake Beach M 51 38 28:08 9:05/M 3 Denise Bauman 53 46 29:57 9:40/M

Overall Male Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Brian Volack 19 1 19:55 6:25/M

Men 15 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 John King 10 49 30:59 10:00/M 2 Trevor Schenk 7 54 32:19 10:25/M

Men 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Eric Lindhart 19 53 32:11 10:23/M

Men 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Marc Burgess 27 11 22:36 7:17/M 2 Matthew/Maddie Mills 29 28 25:45 8:18/M 3 Robert Kearney 28 39 28:17 9:07/M 4 Tony McAloon 21 41 28:39 9:15/M 5 Kenneth Wells 24 42 28:40 9:15/M

Men 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Michael Cosgrove 32 2 20:00 6:27/M 2 Whit Davis 35 6 21:51 7:03/M 3 Pete Cannavino Great Mills MD 32 9 22:19 7:12/M 4 James Moore III 37 13 22:45 7:20/M 5 James Frost 35 17 24:12 7:48/M 6 Robert Dunbar 37 22 25:14 8:08/M 7 Brian/Jake Rockey 36 29 25:51 8:20/M

Men 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 John/Baron Hagan 47 5 21:06 6:48/M 2 J. Larry Mattingly 46 12 22:44 7:20/M 3 David Secor 45 15 23:45 7:40/M 4 G. Bruce Weden 47 24 25:15 8:09/M 5 Peter Legg 42 25 25:26 8:12/M 6 Greg Kennedy 41 26 25:35 8:15/M 7 Raymond Wright 43 35 26:42 8:37/M 8 Richard Barney 43 57 32:38 10:32/M 9 Ron Lindhart 49 58 33:46 10:54/M

Men 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Dennis Barr Ridge MD 52 8 22:17 7:11/M 2 John Bennett 59 10 22:34 7:17/M 3 George Sisson Owings MD 58 20 25:09 8:07/M 4 Michael Whitson 53 23 25:14 8:08/M 5 Mark Drager 50 30 26:17 8:29/M 6 Rodney Pursell 52 37 27:43 8:56/M 7 Lewis McIntyre 58 40 28:31 9:12/M 8 Bruce Hildreth 53 43 29:07 9:24/M 9 Ronald/Pugsley Zaperach 53 45 29:27 9:30/M

Men 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Roger Kilgore 62 7 22:07 7:08/M 2 David Peterson 61 44 29:22 9:28/M 3 Richard Prucha 63 55 32:20 10:26/M 4 Ashton Kesler 70 62 35:34 11:28/M
Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, racedirect@aol.com